Skip main navigation
Sold for $384,000
  • $384,000

    479 Mannie English Road, Ellabell, GA 31308

    3beds
    2,137sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    2.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The roof is 1 year old. There is a new 20X25 barn storage building and a fence with an electric gate and keypad entry. The move in ready home is inviting with a large wrap around porch providing outside living space and spacious rooms. There is an eat in kitchen with an island, stainless steel appliances and a separate laundry room with a pantry, cabinets and a utility sink. The large dining room off the kitchen can serve as a den, office, play room, billiard room or any flex space you can imagine. There is a primary suite with an adjacent room that can also serve may uses. The large metal building is another space to fit your needs for storage or work space. Acreage stretches to Emilie Lane. RR-1 zoning, limited non-commercial agricultural activity is permissible subject to all zoning restrictions. So many possibilities with this 2.5 acre property in Ellabell close to Hwy 204, I-16, and Savannah.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Gantt 770-365-5464,

    Realty One Group Inclusion

    Bought with:

    Akira Garvin, 449989

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA339100MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,137 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Underground
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2.58 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0271034
    • Zoning: RR-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$384,000$180/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA339100 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$384,000$180/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA339100 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$384,000$180/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA339100 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$384,000-1.3%$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10613805 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$389,000-1.3%$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10613805 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$394,000-1.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA339100 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$399,000+5.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA339100 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Pending sale$379,000$177/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #312039 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$379,000-2.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #312039 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$390,000$182/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #312039 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $5,320 +20.9%
    2023-- $4,400
    2022-- $4,400 +66.7%
    2021-- $2,640
    2020-- $2,640 -5.7%
    2019-- $2,800
    2018-- $2,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31308