Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,100

    479 Old Humboldt Rd, Jackson, TN 38305

    3beds
    1,398sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $217,100 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,100

    $204,000 - $228,000

    $1,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1398 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 479 Old Humboldt Rd, Jackson, TN 38305.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 044CD03500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• CONSTRUCTION: Vinyl Siding
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Tile/Ceramic, Laminate Hardwood
    • WINDOW TYPES: Metal
    • DECKS/PATIO/PORCHES: Patio-Open, Front Porch-Open
    • FENCED YARD: Wood
    • COOLING SYSTEM: Cent. A/C-Electric
    • ROOF: Architectural
    • MASTER BATH: Tub Shower Combo, Double Vanity, Commode Room
    • WINDOW TREATMENTS: Blinds-Faux
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Sentrilock being Used: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$200,000-2.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$205,000$147/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #230433 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$205,000-4.7%$147/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #230433 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$215,000-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #230433 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$220,000$157/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #230433 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$220,000$157/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #230433 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$220,000+23.6%$157/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #230433 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Sold$178,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2021Pending sale$178,000$127/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #210010 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for sale$178,000+54.8%$127/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #210010 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Sold$115,000+47.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2009Sold$78,000+25.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2000Sold$62,250-8.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2000Sold$67,876+112.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/1999Sold$32,000-54.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/1995Sold$70,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,177 $33,775
    2024$1,177 $33,775
    2023$1,177 $33,775
    2022$1,177 +74.7%$33,775 +116.2%
    2021$674 $15,625
    2020$674 +83.5%$15,625
    2019$367 -45.5%$15,625
    2018$674 -2.6%$15,625 -0.3%
    2017$692 $15,675
    2016$692 +7.4%$15,675
    2015$645 $15,675
    2014$645 $15,675
    2013-- $15,675 -20.4%
    2012$811 $19,687
    2011$811 $19,687
    2010-- $19,687
    2009-- $19,687 +0.7%
    2008$862 $19,552
    2007$862 $19,552
    2006$862 $19,552
    2005$862 -5.8%$19,552
    2004$915 +7.1%$19,552 +7.1%
    2002$855 $18,260
    2001-- $18,260 -75%
    2000-- $73,039

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38305