Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,200

    479 Pearl St, Rochester, NY 14607

    5beds
    0baths
    2,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $277,200 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $2,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,200

    $255,000 - $299,000

    $2,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Another Rockin' Rochester Investment opportunity. GAI of $20,820 Transferrable C of O issued 9/2021 good thru 10/2027. Located in the popular Pearl- Meigs- Monroe neighborhood, within walking distance to shops, restaurants and more. Maybe purchase alone or as part of a package by the same owners. See attached package list. Seller will only supply an existing survey with an affidavit at closing (at no charge). Buyer will need to pay for a new survey if they desire one.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012166114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2022Sold$200,000-4.7%$83/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1385288 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Pending sale$209,900$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1385288 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Price change$209,900-6.7%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1385288 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Listed for sale$224,900+114.2%$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1385288 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listing removed$105,000$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester West #R286018 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Pending sale$105,000$43/sqft
    3/3/2016Price change$105,000-12.4%$43/sqft
    1/22/2016Price change$119,900-4%$50/sqft
    11/19/2015Price change$124,900-3.8%$52/sqft
    10/13/2015Listed for sale$129,900+182.4%$54/sqft
    11/10/1998Sold$46,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $225,000
    2024-- $225,000 +66.7%
    2023-- $135,000
    2022-- $135,000
    2021-- $135,000
    2020-- $135,000 +5.5%
    2018-- $128,000
    2017$5,182 $128,000
    2016-- $128,000 +6.7%
    2015$3,661 $120,000
    2014-- $120,000
    2013-- $120,000
    2012-- $120,000 +21.3%
    2011-- $98,900
    2010-- $98,900
    2009-- $98,900 +61.3%
    2007-- $61,300
    2006-- $61,300
    2005-- $61,300
    2004-- $61,300 +13.9%
    2003-- $53,800
    2002-- $53,800
    2001-- $53,800
    2000-- $53,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe