479 Red Bone Ridge Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30734
Home value
$380,300
$361,000 - $399,000
$1,884/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,884/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,884/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,265/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,265/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brandy Schell,
Crye-Leike Realtors PHONE
Lisa Cochran, 409584
Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, In Hall
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,484
- Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Side Porch
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
- Parcel number: 085 044
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $380,000+5.6%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+44%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2019 | Listing removed | $249,900$168/sqft |
Source: ERA Prime Real Estate #6584930 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Pending sale | $249,900+2%$168/sqft |
| 10/3/2019 | Sold | $245,000-2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,900+149.9%$168/sqft |
| 5/1/2018 | Sold | $100,000-43.9%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2006 | Sold | $178,350$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 +5.1% | $112,000 +12.5% |
| 2024 | $2,478 +6.6% | $99,520 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $2,325 +0.1% | $93,520 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $2,323 +12.6% | $88,000 +16.3% |
| 2021 | $2,064 -3.6% | $75,680 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $2,142 +21% | $76,360 +24.3% |
| 2019 | $1,770 +218.3% | $61,440 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $556 +2.1% | $58,560 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $545 +2% | $56,360 |
| 2016 | $534 -0.2% | $56,360 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $536 +0.6% | $55,640 +1% |
| 2014 | $533 | $55,079 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $63,948 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,798 +1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $62,993 +11.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,439 +2.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,160 +1.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,315 +1.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,447 +4.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,947 +5.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,247 +14.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $42,096 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30734