Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $528,300

    479 Riverside Dr, Lawrence, MA 01841

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $528,300 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,300

    $497,000 - $560,000

    $3,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity to own this lovely well maintained 3 bedroom Ranch. Property has lots to offer with a finished lower level, possible a 4th bedroom, full bath and Laundry area with plenty of storage. First floor offers tiled kitchen with beautiful tile back splash, huge living room, spacious bedrooms, full bath and gleaming hardwood floors. Newer roof, windows and attached garage. Lead compliance certificate on hand. Nothing to do but move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: LAWRM0225B0000L0030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lawrence

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Public Transportation, Shopping, Laundromat, Highway Access, Park, Walk/Jog Trails
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • ELECTRIC_FEATURE: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
    • FLOORING: Tile, Hardwood
    • HOT_WATER: Oil, Tankless
    • HOW_SHOWN_BB: Lock Box, Call List Agent, Accompanied Showings
    • ROOF_MATERIAL: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • UTILITY_CONNECTIONS: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
    • YEAR_ROUND: Yes
    • HOW_SHOWN_FB: Call List Agent, Accompanied Showings, Lock Box
    • EXTERIOR: Aluminum
    • APPLIANCES: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • BED2_DSCRP: Flooring - Hardwood
    • HEATING: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
    • INTERIOR_FEATURES: Cable Available
    • KIT_LEVEL: First Floor
    • MBR_DSCRP: Flooring - Hardwood
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • GARAGE_PARKING: Attached
    • BED3_LEVEL: First Floor
    • MBR_LEVEL: First Floor
    • BED3_DSCRP: Flooring - Hardwood
    • KIT_DSCRP: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • BED2_LEVEL: First Floor
    • BASEMENT_FEATURE: Full, Interior Access, Garage Access, Finished, Sump Pump

DateEventPrice
    7/15/2021Sold$326,000+48.9%$181/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72839042 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold$219,000-4.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2016Price change$229,900-5.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Guevara Realty #72038518 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Price change$243,400-5.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Guevara Realty #72038518 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listed for sale$258,400$144/sqft
    Source: Guevara Realty #72038518 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Listing removed$258,400$144/sqft
    Source: Guevara Realty #72038518 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Price change$258,400-4.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Guevara Realty #72038518 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$269,900+56.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Guevara Realty #72038518 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Sold$172,900$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2015Pending sale$172,900$96/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71780114 Report a problem
    1/25/2015Price change$172,900-1.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71780114 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Listed for sale$174,900-2.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71780114 Report a problem
    11/30/2013Listing removed$179,900$100/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71583586 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Price change$179,900-2.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71583586 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$184,900-2.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71583586 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Price change$189,900-2.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71583586 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Price change$194,900-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71583586 Report a problem
    9/15/2013Listed for sale$199,900+85.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Properties Unlimited #71583586 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Sold$108,000-6%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$114,900-11.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Homepath #71401917 Report a problem
    7/28/2012Price change$129,900-13.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Homepath #71401917 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Price change$149,900-28.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Homepath #71401917 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    5/3/2012Sold$210,511+27.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2011Listing removed$165,000$92/sqft
    Source: La Crosse Realty #71209193 Report a problem
    4/11/2011Listed for sale$165,000-16.5%$92/sqft
    Source: La Crosse Realty #71209193 Report a problem
    4/6/2004Sold$197,500$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,395 +2.4%$385,800 +7.7%
    2024$3,314 -0.5%$358,300 +9.3%
    2023$3,329 $327,700
    2022$3,329 +9.9%$327,700 +32.7%
    2021$3,029 +5%$246,900 +6.4%
    2020$2,885 +7.3%$232,100 +18.1%
    2019$2,689 +9%$196,600 +14.1%
    2018$2,467 +4.6%$172,300 +12%
    2017$2,359 +6.9%$153,800 +8.2%
    2016$2,206 +2.6%$142,200
    2015$2,150 +10.5%$142,200 +14.1%
    2014$1,945 +3.5%$124,600
    2013$1,879 -7.6%$124,600 -12.4%
    2012$2,033 -0.3%$142,300 -6.2%
    2011$2,040 +3.9%$151,700 -2.9%
    2010$1,963 -4.4%$156,200 -18.6%
    2009$2,054 +3.6%$192,000 -3.1%
    2008$1,983 +3.8%$198,100 -4.3%
    2007$1,911 +9.5%$207,000 +5.1%
    2006$1,745 +0.5%$197,000 +10%
    2005$1,737 +8.3%$179,100 +34.5%
    2004$1,604 -0.2%$133,200
    2003$1,608 +12.2%$133,200 +44.5%
    2002$1,433 -0.8%$92,200
    2000$1,444 +12.3%$92,200 +38.5%
    1997$1,286 $66,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01841