479 Rolling Rdg, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
Home value
$612,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,374/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,374/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,374/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$175/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$175/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristi Brewer 0544414 903-243-2624,
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-772-9300
Jacqueline Schrock
RE/MAX Town & Country
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 24
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7 x 15
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Other
- Level: First
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 6
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 4
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pot Filler
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 30
Loft
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 7
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Masonry, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Asphalt, Covered, Carport, Driveway, Deck, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Dock, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Other
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Lake Front, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees, Subdivision, Waterfront, Retaining Wall
- Residential vegetation: Wooded, Brush
Details
- Parcel number: R28522
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Modern,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community/Coop, Rural
- Utilities for property: Overhead Utilities, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Fishing, Fenced Yard, Golf, Lake, Other, Playground, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Airport/Runway, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Gated
Location
- Region: Holly Lake Ranch
- Subdivision: Holly Lake Ranch
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
- Association name: Holly Lake Ranch Association
- Association phone: 903-769-3646
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20746071 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Pending sale | $649,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Contingent | $649,900$280/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20746071 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,900+120.4%$280/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20746071 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Pending sale | $294,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $294,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 +30.1% | $564,150 +95.1% |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $289,140 +5.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $273,460 -19.3% |
| 2022 | $978 | $338,740 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $307,945 +10% |
| 2020 | $900 | $279,950 +6.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $262,540 +5.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $248,580 |
| 2017 | -- | $248,580 +3.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $240,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $240,380 +18.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $203,170 |
| 2010 | -- | $203,170 |
| 2009 | -- | $203,170 +6.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $191,230 +37.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $139,051 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75765