Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    479 Valley Rd, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1911
    -- sqft lot
    $610,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,306 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,100

    $537,000 - $696,000

    $3,306/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,306/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew C Nnadi 973-378-8300,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Anastasia Kinsella

    Bought with:

    Meital Levi

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3930033MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,025 sqft
    • Dimensions: 35 x 115
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200014000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Sold$600,000+3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3930033 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$579,000
    Source: GSMLS #3930033 Report a problem
    10/20/2024Listed for sale$579,000+114.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3930033 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Sold$270,000+131.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2000Sold$116,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,195 +25.2%$464,200 +123.3%
    2024$9,738 +5.6%$207,900
    2023$9,225 +1.9%$207,900
    2022$9,052 +1.6%$207,900
    2021$8,906 +3%$207,900
    2020$8,651 +3%$207,900
    2019$8,395 $207,900
    2018$8,395 +3.8%$207,900
    2017$8,087 +1.9%$207,900
    2016$7,936 +2%$207,900
    2015$7,780 +2.6%$207,900
    2014$7,584 +4.8%$207,900
    2012$7,237 +9.9%$207,900
    2011$6,582 +3.5%$207,900 +310.1%
    2010$6,361 +3.5%$50,700
    2009$6,148 +6.5%$50,700
    2008$5,775 +7.5%$50,700
    2007$5,374 $50,700
    2006-- $50,700
    2005-- $50,700
    2004$4,740 $50,700
    2003-- $50,700
    2002-- $50,700
    2001-- $50,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07052