Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,300,000

    4793 Joe Peay Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    --beds
    --baths
    28.46Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    28.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity is knocking in east Spring Hill!! Check out this nice property loaded with potential only 5 minutes from Williamson County. Paved driveway leads to an ideal building spot for your dream home in an open field surrounded by trees for privacy. Preliminary report from soil scientist says there is good soil for a 5-6 bedroom home. Other septic areas possible if you're thinking about a family compound. Maybe a few horses? This property backs up to the 950 acre mixed use development Spring Hill has planned on Jim Warren Rd. This plus close proximity to the new Firefly luxury golf community should add great value.
    24 days
    |
    303
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Phillip Drone 615-957-3920,

    Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin 615-778-1818

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3184178MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      Lot
      • Size: 28.46 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope, Wooded
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Rolling Slope,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 049 01011 000
      • Zoning: A 2
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Wooded area: 871200

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $371,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,775
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000-10.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3184178 Report a problem
        2/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2616428 Report a problem
        2/5/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,775 +86.2%$92,925 +86.2%
        2024$953 $49,900
        2023$953 $49,900
        2022$953 +34.9%$49,900 +57.9%
        2021$707 $31,600
        2020$707 $31,600
        2019$707 $31,600
        2018$707 +15.1%$31,600 +44.8%
        2017$614 $21,825
        2016$614 +7.4%$21,825
        2015$572 $21,825
        2014$572 -8.8%$21,825 -9.6%
        2012$627 -0.1%$24,150 -0.1%
        2011$628 +3.4%$24,168 +3.4%
        2010$607 $23,363
        2009-- $23,363 -2.5%
        2008$599 $23,969
        2007$599 +5.8%$23,969 +5.8%
        2006$566 -0.3%$22,651 +15.3%
        2005$568 +5.9%$19,651
        2004$536 $19,651
        2002$536 $19,651
        2001-- $19,651 -83.3%
        2000-- $117,325

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37174

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable