Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    $499,000

    4794 Granada Ave, Riverside, CA 92504

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $518,100 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive yardPicturesque tree-lined streetFunctional layoutGenerously sized lot
    Nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined street in Riverside, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.75-bathroom home presents an incredible opportunity for those looking to create something truly special. Whether you’re a first-time buyer eager to step into homeownership or an investor searching for your next project, this property offers the perfect combination of location, potential, and value. Set on a generously sized lot, the home provides ample space for expansion, outdoor living, or even the addition of an ADU (buyer to verify). The expansive yard is a rare find, offering endless possibilities—imagine designing your dream backyard oasis, adding a pool, or creating a garden retreat under the shade of mature trees that line the peaceful street. Inside, the home is a true blank slate, ready for your personal touch and vision. With a functional layout that includes 3 well-proportioned bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms, the canvas is set for a full transformation. Whether you’re dreaming of a modern open-concept design, a cozy traditional space, or a high-return investment renovation, this property is primed for customization. Located in an established neighborhood known for its charm and character, you’ll enjoy the benefits of a quiet residential setting while still being conveniently close to local amenities, shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. Opportunities like this don’t come around often—a spacious lot, a desirable Riverside location, and a home with unlimited potential. Bring your imagination and make this property your own.
    28 days
    |
    1,342
    |
    280
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LISA ANDRE DRE #01096446 951-217-2220,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY,

    ARIANNA GOMEZ DRE #02111253,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26081324MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
      Bathroom
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Storage, Jack and Jill Bath
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front Door
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Street Level, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 226201011
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $392/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $58,296
      • Annual tax amount: $713
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k)
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $518,100

        $492,000 - $544,000

        $2,742/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$499,000$392/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26081324 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$499,000$392/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26081324 Report a problem
        9/17/2015Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: FULL SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT, INC. Report a problem
        9/4/2015Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: FULL SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT, INC. Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$713 +3.1%$58,296 +2%
        2024$692 +0.4%$57,154 +2%
        2023$689 +1.8%$56,035 +2%
        2022$677 -1.2%$54,937 +2%
        2021$685 +0.7%$53,861 +1%
        2020$681 +1.7%$53,310 +2%
        2019$669 +1.8%$52,266 +2%
        2018$657 +1.6%$51,242 +2%
        2017$647 -14.5%$50,238 +2%
        2016$757 +26%$49,254 +1.5%
        2015$600 +1.1%$48,516 +2%
        2014$594 $47,568 +0.4%
        2013-- $47,355 +2%
        2012-- $46,428 +2%
        2011-- $45,519 +0.8%
        2010-- $45,180 -0.2%
        2009-- $45,290 +2%
        2008-- $44,403 +2%
        2007-- $43,534 +2%
        2006-- $42,682 +2%
        2005-- $41,846 +3.9%
        2003-- $40,276 +2%
        2002-- $39,488 +2%
        2001$367 +2%$38,715 +2%
        2000$360 $37,957

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Magnolia Center

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Some Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable