Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,900,000
  • $2,900,000

    4796 Dow Ridge Rd, Orchard Lake, MI 48324

    --beds
    --baths
    2.59Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $2,680,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,680,700

    $2.33M - $2.87M

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Premium 2.59 Acre Lakefront Site Situated on Prestigious Dow Ridge on All Sports Cass Lake! Most Prestigious Property on Dow Ridge! This Estate-Sized Property Sits High Overlooking the Lake with Magnificent Panoramic Lake Views! Private and Secluded Setting with A long driveway that leads through the property. Previous Home on the property has been Removed. Build Your Lakefront Dream Home on this One-of-a-Kind Property Situated on One of the Most Coveted Streets on Cass Lake Surrounded by Multi Million Homes! House Plans are Available to View Upon Request. All M & D Approx. BATVAI.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Hermiz 248-681-8500,

    RE/MAX New Trend

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey S Barker, 6501205381

    Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251046188MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Boat Facilities, Dock Facilities, Lake Front, Seawall, Waterfront
    • Body of water: Cass Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2.59 Acres
    • Dimensions: 170 x 663
    • Features: Easement, Water View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1810101003
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orchard Lake
    • Subdivision: ASSR'S PLAT OF WEST SHORES

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$2,900,000-3.3%
    Source: Realcomp II #20251046188 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$3,000,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20251046188 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$3,000,000-18.9%
    Source: Realcomp II #20251019534 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for sale$3,700,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20250003009 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listing removed$3,700,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20240069635 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$3,700,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20240069635 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listing removed$3,700,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20240048637 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for sale$3,700,000+196%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240048637 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Sold$1,250,000-28.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$1,750,000-10.3%
    Source: Hall & Hunter Realtors #214108039 Report a problem
    10/6/2014Price change$1,950,000-20.4%
    Source: Hall & Hunter Realtors #214096613 Report a problem
    7/24/2014Price change$2,450,000-15.5%
    Source: Hall & Hunter Realtors #214075151 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for sale$2,900,000
    Source: Hall & Hunter Realtors #214075151 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$35,783 +5%$692,840 -32.3%
    2023$34,083 -24.5%$1,024,090 +1.8%
    2022$45,135 +3.5%$1,006,110 +0.1%
    2021$43,593 $1,004,810 +1%
    2020-- $995,010 +1.8%
    2019$30,471 -26.5%$977,320 +1.3%
    2018$41,433 $964,970 +1.1%
    2017-- $954,130 +15.7%
    2016-- $825,000 -3.5%
    2015-- $855,200 +7.5%
    2014-- $795,880 +4.9%
    2011-- $758,440 -7%
    2010$23,921 +8%$815,640 -11.5%
    2009$22,149 $921,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48324