PRICE REDUCED!!!!! Seller is anxious and Ready To Sell!!! Make your offer!!Create and enjoy your own 1.9 acre homestead in the quaint town of Mariposa - the Gateway to Yosemite.Imagine living in the serenity of the Mariposa mountains with all the modern amenities of this recently remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home. Lovely new flooring, cabinetry, bathroom features and so much more. The sparkling kitchen is a gourmet's delight excellent for meal preparation and complete with new cabinets and granite countertops. Open and delightful great room with a cheery fireplace and a large window to enjoy the breathtaking views. And don't forget to pop your popcorn and watch your favorite movie in the home theater.DON'T DELAY!! MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY!!
For sale
$425,000
4797 Mark Lee Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338
3beds
2baths
1,977sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
1.9 Acres Lot
$425,900 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cheery fireplaceLovely new flooringGranite countertopsNew cabinetsSparkling kitchenHome theater
- 583 days |
- 182 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian A. Ellsworth DRE #01230440 559-709-8507,
Boyd & Associates
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 619695Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,977
- Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.9 Acres
- Features: Mountain
Details
- Parcel number: 012220025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mariposa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $234,089
- Annual tax amount: $2,433
- Date on market: 10/8/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 926 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$425,900
$405,000 - $447,000
$2,591/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $425,000-2.3%$215/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #619695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $435,000-3.2%$220/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #619695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,500$227/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #619695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $449,500$227/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #603806 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Price change | $449,500-7.3%$227/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #603806 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000+115.6%$245/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #603806 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Sold | $225,000-13.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Pending sale | $259,000$131/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #580749 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Contingent | $259,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Price change | $259,000-7.2%$131/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #580749 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $279,000-6.1%$141/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #580749 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $297,000+81.1%$150/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #580749 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2003 | Sold | $164,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 +2.6% | $234,089 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,372 +1.6% | $229,500 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $225,000 +0.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $223,804 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $219,417 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,283 +3.2% | $217,169 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,212 +1.4% | $212,911 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,181 +2.4% | $208,737 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,129 +5.6% | $204,645 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,016 +1.5% | $200,633 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,986 +2% | $197,621 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $193,751 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $192,877 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $189,097 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $185,390 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,005 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $184,443 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,828 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $177,284 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $173,809 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $170,401 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $167,061 +24.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $133,816 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $131,193 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $128,622 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95338