Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $541,700

    4797 Reno View Ct, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    1,294sqft
    Site/Stick Built
    Built in 1994
    5,968 Square Feet Lot
    $541,700 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $541,700

    $515,000 - $569,000

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1294 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4797 Reno View Ct, Reno, NV 89523.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, cabinets
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Yes, Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,968 sqft
    • Features: Fully Landscaped
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 40010208
    • Zoning: SF4

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane Windows

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Topography: Level
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered, Yes, Uncovered
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed, Outbuilding
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Wood Siding
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Drapes
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Opener Control(s)
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Roof: Pitched, Composition - Shingle
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, cabinets
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane Windows
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, High Ceilings, Family Rm Combo, Combo/Dining Room
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Great Room, High Ceilings, Living Rm Combo
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Garbage Disposal, Built-In Dishwasher, Microwave Built-In, Single Oven Built-in
    • Zoning: SF4
    • Appliances: Refrigerator in Kitchen, Filter System - Water, Electric Range - Oven
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete - Crawl Space
    • LotFeatures: Fully Landscaped
    • PropertySubType: Site/Stick Built
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tub/Shower Combo
    • ExteriorFeatures: Barn-Outbuildings
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-12-04
    • MlsStatus: Active/Pending-Loan
    • Available date: 12/04/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2023Sold$470,000+3.3%$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230000703 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$455,000$352/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230000703 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Listed for sale$455,000+30%$352/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230000703 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Sold$350,000+1.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$344,500$266/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #190017731 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$344,500$266/sqft
    Source: Home Marketing Alternatives #190017731 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$344,500-1.4%$266/sqft
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$349,500+1.3%$270/sqft
    9/9/2005Sold$345,000+134.7%$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1999Sold$147,000+21.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1994Sold$121,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,553 +7.8%$89,446 +8.7%
    2024$2,369 +8%$82,261 +2.5%
    2023$2,194 +8.7%$80,243 +17.3%
    2022$2,018 +6.4%$68,394 +13.9%
    2021$1,896 +4.9%$60,038 +3.8%
    2020$1,807 -4.7%$57,855
    2019$1,896 +4.9%$57,855 +11.9%
    2018$1,807 +8.9%$51,683 +1.7%
    2017$1,659 $50,839 +2.5%
    2016$1,659 $49,584 +3.5%
    2015$1,659 +3.1%$47,914 +4.4%
    2014$1,610 $45,896 +8.6%
    2013$1,610 $42,267
    2012-- $42,267 +3%
    2011-- $41,022 -7.3%
    2010-- $44,232 -10.5%
    2009-- $49,411 -18.6%
    2008-- $60,730
    2007-- $60,730 +11.6%
    2006-- $54,414 +17.2%
    2005-- $46,416 +9.5%
    2004-- $42,402 +0.3%
    2003-- $42,280 +0.6%
    2002-- $42,010
    2001-- $42,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain View