Don’t miss this professionally managed, turnkey investment opportunity! This well-maintained three-family property features numerous updates throughout. Units 1 and 2 are currently occupied, providing immediate rental income, while Unit 3 is vacant - perfect for an owner-occupant or additional rental upside. Conveniently located just minutes from Starbucks, McDonald's, and MGM Springfield, with easy access to major highways, this property offers strong tenant appeal. Additional features include a private driveway, a small backyard, and separately metered utilities with tenants paying their own. Lead certificates are in place for all three units. With the potential to generate over $54,000 in annual rental income, this is a solid addition to any investment portfolio.
For sale
$450,000
48 Acushnet Ave, Springfield, MA 01105
8beds
3,310sqft
Est.:
3 Family
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small backyardPrivate driveway
- 12 days |
- 446 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heung Poon 781-816-7183,
MP Signature Realty LLC 781-322-6928,
Joel Rosario 413-507-8334
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73513193
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Steam, Electric
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,310
- Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,310
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 4,400 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: S:00080 P:0007,2570181
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 3 Family
Materials
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,156
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Total actual rent: 4625
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,658/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+2.3%$136/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73513193 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $439,900$133/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73493762 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $439,900$133/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73493762 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900+17.3%$133/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73493762 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | $375,000$113/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73234468 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000$113/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73234468 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South End