Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,700

    48 Atwell Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $334,700 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,700

    $311,000 - $358,000

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,096/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath in Porters Corner # Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the scenic Porter Corners, NY. This property boasts a spacious kitchen, perfect for those who love to cook or entertain. The home also includes a washer and dryer, adding convenience to your daily routine. The 2-car garage, complemented by a driveway, provides ample space for your vehicles or additional storage. The large front and back yards offer plenty of room for outdoor activities or gardening. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, waiting for you to make it your own. Amenities: Washer and dryer included, 2 car garage with driveway, quiet and safe neighborhood, large front and back yard, spacious kitchen

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41268998260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Porter Corners

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$2,200-12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2021Sold$235,000+38.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2019Sold$170,000-5.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201921725 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Pending sale$179,900$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201921725 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$179,900-5.3%$134/sqft
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$189,900+12.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201921725 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Sold$169,000-6.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201612351 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Price change$179,900-2.7%$134/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201612351 Report a problem
    7/10/2016Price change$184,900-2.6%$138/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201612351 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$189,900+15.1%$141/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201612351 Report a problem
    1/7/2008Sold$165,000-17.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2007Price change$199,777+5.3%$149/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$189,777$141/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #27119297 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $225,000
    2024-- $225,000
    2023-- $225,000
    2022-- $225,000 +16.5%
    2021-- $193,200
    2020-- $193,200 +19.9%
    2019-- $161,200
    2018-- $161,200
    2017$2,920 +169.3%$161,200
    2016$1,084 +0.2%$161,200
    2015$1,082 -60.4%$161,200
    2014$2,730 $161,200
    2013-- $161,200
    2012-- $161,200
    2011-- $161,200
    2010-- $161,200
    2009-- $161,200
    2008-- $161,200 +39.4%
    2007-- $115,600
    2006-- $115,600
    2005-- $115,600 +5.5%
    2004-- $109,600 +18.4%
    2003-- $92,600
    2002-- $92,600 +157.9%
    2001-- $35,900
    2000-- $35,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12859