Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,005,000
  • $1,005,000

    48 Graymore Rd, Waltham, MA 02451

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,154,800 Zestimate®
    $447/sqft
    $4,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,154,800

    $1.10M - $1.22M

    $4,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience Luxurious Living in this Meticulously Renovated Multi-Level Home Nestled in the Sought-After Lincoln Heights Neighborhood. Boasting a Lavish, Open-Concept Living Space, this Residence is an Entertainer’s Dream. The Beautifully Designed Cherry Kitchen Features Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and a Spacious Center Island Bar. Entertain Guests in the Formal Dining Room Addition, Accentuated by Cathedral Ceilings and Sliding Doors Opening to the Deck. Enjoy the Expansive Half-Acre Yard with a 2020 Patio Featuring, LED inserts and Custom Lighting in a Built-In Entertainment Area, Stainless Steel Grill, and Bar. Retreat to the Master Suite with Dual Closets and a Private Bath. Additional Highlights Include Central AC and Heating, a Beautifully Finished Lower Level with a Family Room and Den, New 2020 Roof, and New Facade with Stone Features. Experience Comfort and Elegance in Every Corner of this Stunning Home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hans Brings RESULTS 781-283-0500,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham 781-893-0808

    Bought with:

    Carlos Xu

    Lexwin Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73200094

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Slider
    • Level: First
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,250
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Patio, Storage, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 827517
    • Zoning: 1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Highway Access

DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Listing removed$5,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listed for rent$5,400+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Sold$1,005,000+8.1%$447/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73200094 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Contingent$929,900$413/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73200094 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$929,900+45.3%$413/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73200094 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$640,000-1.4%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2015Pending sale$649,000$288/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Waltham #71909326 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$649,000-0.1%$288/sqft
    8/13/2015Price change$649,500-1.4%$289/sqft
    Source: Best Deal Realty, LLC #71815837 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Price change$659,000-2.2%$293/sqft
    Source: Best Deal Realty, LLC #71815837 Report a problem
    5/27/2015Price change$674,000-2.2%$300/sqft
    Source: Best Deal Realty, LLC #71815837 Report a problem
    4/12/2015Listed for sale$689,000+91.4%$306/sqft
    Source: Best Deal Realty, LLC #71815837 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Sold$360,000+7.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2006Sold$335,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,048 +5.2%$921,400 +3.3%
    2024$8,601 +0.3%$892,200 +7.3%
    2023$8,578 +1%$831,200 +9%
    2022$8,496 +1.8%$762,700 +3.5%
    2021$8,342 +1.2%$736,900 +6.9%
    2020$8,241 -2.7%$689,600 +3.1%
    2019$8,468 +9.7%$668,900 +9.3%
    2018$7,717 +5.2%$612,000 +4.8%
    2017$7,336 +8.2%$584,100 +5.5%
    2016$6,779 +25.2%$553,800 +34.3%
    2015$5,413 +1.3%$412,300 +3.6%
    2014$5,342 -1.1%$397,800 -0.6%
    2013$5,399 +1.8%$400,200 +0.7%
    2012$5,305 +2%$397,400
    2011$5,202 -2.7%$397,400 -6.8%
    2010$5,346 +6.5%$426,300 -4%
    2009$5,019 +4.9%$444,200 -2.1%
    2008$4,785 +2.6%$453,600 -3%
    2007$4,662 +2.6%$467,600 +6.2%
    2006$4,546 +11.2%$440,100 +6.5%
    2005$4,089 +7.4%$413,400
    2004$3,807 +15.6%$413,400 +21.4%
    2003$3,293 +12.5%$340,500 +21.8%
    2002$2,926 +7.7%$279,500 +20.5%
    2000$2,716 -1.8%$231,900 +6.8%
    1999$2,767 $217,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02451