Skip main navigation
Sold for $635,000
  • $635,000

    48 Hatville Rd, Gordonville, PA 17529

    5beds
    2,436sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1884
    2 Acres Lot
    $639,100 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,587 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,100

    $607,000 - $671,000

    $2,587/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this rare find, a peaceful home on 2 acres ready made for horses and a small business. The horse facilities include a 4 stall barn and a 1+ acre meadow with level ground and fertile soil, ideal for grazing or riding. The 40' x 56' shop building offers an ideal space for a small business, with 2 deep bays for vehicles or equipment plus abundant additional storage and an upper level office space. The large, open floor area would make an ideal space for hosting large groups if desired. And on to the house, recent upgrades include a new kitchen, as well as new flooring & paint in parts of the home and various other projects. Spacious dining and living areas make it a pleasant home with plenty of room for hosting or accommodating a large family. Besides the horse facilities you'll also find a spacious yard area, this along with a sizable parking lot would easily provide room for sport courts, a pool, or whatever you might dream of for your outdoor space. Schedule your tour while it's available!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Esh 717-344-4480,

    Keller Williams Elite

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented

    Unrepresented

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2076438MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,436
    • Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,436
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Oversized, Private, Secured, Driveway, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Boat Storage, Lighting, Play Area
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pasture
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3501021700000

• Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1884
    • Major remodel year: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Sold$635,000-2.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2076438 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Pending sale$649,000$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2076438 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$649,000-17.3%$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2076438 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listing removed$785,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2062336 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$785,000-1.3%$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2062336 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$795,000+127.1%$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2062336 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Sold$350,000+20.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2015Sold$290,000+5.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$275,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,348 +2.5%$267,200
    2024$5,217 +9.5%$267,200 +6%
    2023$4,767 +2.1%$252,100
    2022$4,669 $252,100
    2021$4,669 +473.8%$252,100
    2020$814 -82%$252,100
    2019$4,515 +454.8%$252,100
    2018$814 -81.7%$252,100 +26.3%
    2017$4,448 +0%$199,600
    2016$4,448 +27.5%$199,600
    2015$3,488 $199,600
    2014$3,488 $199,600
    2013-- $199,600
    2012-- $199,600
    2011-- $199,600
    2010-- $199,600
    2009-- $199,600
    2007-- $199,600
    2006-- $199,600
    2005-- $199,600 +22.5%
    2004-- $163,000
    2003-- $163,000 +1.2%
    2002-- $161,100
    2000-- $161,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17529