Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
    Street View
  • $2,878/mo

    Fees may apply

    48 Mount Hermon Rd, Scotts Valley, CA 95066

    1beds
    500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Scenic views
    Scotts Valley 1 bedroom Nice 1 level unit in a 4 plex. 1 assigned parking spot next to unit and 1 guest parking space. Scenic views. All utilities are paid including WIFI. Owner will more for Section 8 will allow about 150 in utilities to be added to the rent. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Scotts Valley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$2,878$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listing removed$2,878$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for rent$2,878$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listing removed$2,878$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for rent$2,878-40.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listing removed$4,850$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for rent$4,850+5.4%$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listing removed$4,600$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2025Listed for rent$4,600-7.1%$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$4,950$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2024Listed for rent$4,950+106.9%$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for rent$2,393-16.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$2,878-8.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for rent$3,160+70.5%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/14/2021Listed for rent$1,853$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95066