Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $3,104,300

    48 Pourtales Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906

    6beds
    10,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $3,104,300 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $4,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,104,300

    $2.86M - $3.38M

    $4,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled w/over a half million in recent improvements! This Majestic Mediterranean sits on a lush .8 acre backing to open space. Recent improvements include new kitchen & bathrooms, a new master suite upstairs, renovated main level suite, new hardwood or marble floors thru-out (except for carpeted theater), new light fixtures w/LED, new HVAC systems, new hot water tanks, New & expanded wine cellar, upgraded sound & security systems, New top of line theater equipment, new composite deck floors, new paint, etc

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 10,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7436116017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • City_SEARCH: Colorado Springs
    • ConstructionStatus_search: Existing Home
    • CountyOrParish_SEARCH: El Paso
    • Appliances_rvalue: Disposal, Double Oven, Gas in Kitchen, Kitchen Vent Fan
    • FloorPlan_search: 2 Story
    • HeatAir_rvalue: Central Air
    • FoundationDetails_rvalue: Partial Basement, Walk Out
    • LaundryFacilities_rvalue: Main
    • StateOrProvince: CO
    • AssociationFeeFrequency_SEARCH: Annual
    • SchoolDistrict_search: 12-Cheyenne Mountain
    • Utilities_rvalue: Telephone, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Floors_rvalue: Natural Stone
    • Fence_rvalue: Rear, Other, See Prop Desc Remarks
    • Siding_rvalue: Stucco
    • Status_SEARCH: Active
    • Structure_rvalue: Framed on Lot
    • StreetSuffix_SEARCH: Road
    • MLSAreaMinor_search: Broadmoor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$3,200,000-7.9%$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$3,475,000$340/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #5864219 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: elevateMLS #3468639 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$3,475,000+41.8%$340/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3468639 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$2,450,000$240/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mountain, REALTORS #1978612 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$2,450,000+63.4%$240/sqft
    Source: Bhhs Rocky Mountain #1978612 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$1,499,000$147/sqft
    Source: BHHS ROCKY MOUNTAIN #5189104 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$1,499,000+8.2%$147/sqft
    Source: BHHS ROCKY MOUNTAIN #5189104 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Sold$1,385,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,493 +2.5%$146,880
    2023$10,233 -5.2%$146,880 +4.3%
    2022$10,791 $140,880 -2.8%
    2021-- $144,940 +9.8%
    2020$10,068 +1.1%$132,010
    2019$9,960 +2.4%$132,010 +3.8%
    2018$9,730 -0.4%$127,200
    2017$9,768 +0.4%$127,200 -1.1%
    2016$9,730 +1.4%$128,620
    2015$9,594 $128,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Broadmoor