Skip main navigation
Sold for $42,000
  • $42,000

    48 Reed St, New London, CT 06320

    0beds
    0baths
    3,297Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    3,297 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build right in the middle of a Renaissance Neighborhood. Downtown New London. Close to all major travel access

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,297 sqft
    • Land development status: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: NLONMF13B0152L0005

• Road Surface: Black Top
    • Super Lien: No Knowledge and Not Applied Since Acquisition
    • Water Source: Public Water Available
    • Development Status: Other
    • Area Num: New London
    • Neighborhood: New London (78)
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Road Frontage Description: City Street, Paved
    • Location: Downtown
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Gas
    • Gas Type: Public Available
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Lease Listing Agreement
    • Lot Description: Open, City View
    • Transaction Type: Sale
    • Tax Year: 7/15-6/16
    • Mill Rate: 40.4600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$42,000-44.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$75,900
    Source: Smart MLS #24023367 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$75,900
    Source: Smart MLS #24023367 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listing removed$75,900
    Source: Smart MLS #24023367 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$75,900+191.9%
    Source: Smart MLS #24023367 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Sold$26,000+30.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2016Listing removed$19,900
    Source: RE/MAX on the Bay #E10142721 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Listed for sale$19,900-43.1%
    Source: RE/MAX on the Bay #E10142721 Report a problem
    12/26/2015Listing removed$35,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #E10050085 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for sale$35,000+40%
    Source: BerkshireHathawayNEProperties #E10050085 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Listing removed$25,000
    Source: Leaf Realty Group, LLC #E261839 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Price change$25,000-28.6%
    Source: Leaf Realty Group, LLC #E261839 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Listed for sale$35,000-51%
    Source: Listhub #E261839 Report a problem
    2/21/2001Sold$71,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,288 -1.1%$45,700
    2024$1,302 +29.4%$45,700 +74.6%
    2023$1,006 -0.1%$26,180
    2022$1,007 -1.8%$26,180
    2021$1,025 -0.6%$26,180
    2020$1,031 -4.2%$26,180
    2019$1,076 -9%$26,180
    2018$1,182 +2%$26,180
    2017$1,159 +5.8%$26,180
    2016$1,095 +5.9%$26,180
    2015$1,034 +15.3%$26,180
    2014$897 -0.4%$26,180 -20.1%
    2013$901 -75.3%$32,760 -77.2%
    2012$3,641 $143,850
    2011$3,641 $143,850
    2010$3,641 -0.7%$143,850
    2009$3,667 +6%$143,850 +28.5%
    2008$3,458 +1.5%$111,930
    2007$3,408 +1.7%$111,930
    2006$3,350 +4.6%$111,930
    2005$3,202 +7.3%$111,930
    2004$2,983 -21.7%$111,930 +4%
    2003$3,809 +84.5%$107,590 +71.9%
    2001$2,065 $62,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06320