Skip main navigation
Active
  • $195,000

    48 Riceville Ln, Belt, MT 59412

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $278,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Serene and picturesque land
    Escape to the serenity of 48 Riceville Lane—a scenic 5-acre parcel with breathtaking views of Belt Creek and the surrounding mountains. This property offers endless potential for your dream home, recreational retreat, or investment in Montana’s natural beauty. Water and electric on the property! Don’t miss the opportunity to own this serene and picturesque land. Schedule a showing today!
    156 days
    |
    286
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seth Haak 406-231-9098,

    Keller Williams Northern MT

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30062116MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Creek/Stream, Valley, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: true
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Meadow
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02267123201110000

• Services included: Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Riceville Heights
      Location
      • Region: Belt

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $210,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,396
      • Date on market: 12/16/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $278,700

        $248,000 - $309,000

        $1,259/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Price change$195,000-7.1%
        Source: MRMLS #30047085 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$210,000-4.5%
        Source: MRMLS #30047085 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$220,000-4.3%
        Source: MRMLS #30047085 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$230,000-4.2%
        Source: MRMLS #30047085 Report a problem
        4/24/2025Listed for sale$240,000
        Source: MRMLS #30047085 Report a problem
        11/4/2024Listing removed$240,000
        Source: MRMLS #30028192 Report a problem
        11/4/2024Price change$240,000-7.7%
        Source: MRMLS #30028192 Report a problem
        8/31/2024Price change$260,000-8.8%
        Source: MRMLS #30028192 Report a problem
        6/14/2024Listed for sale$285,000+9.6%
        Source: MRMLS #30028192 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #22209340 Report a problem
        7/9/2022Contingent$260,000
        Source: MRMLS #22209340 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Listed for sale$260,000+4%
        Source: MRMLS #22209340 Report a problem
        7/3/2022Contingent$250,000
        Source: MRMLS #22209340 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: MRMLS #22209340 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$772 -33.9%$210,600 +13.9%
        2024$1,168 -2%$184,900
        2023$1,192 +68.6%$184,900 +80.6%
        2022$707 -2.5%$102,400
        2021$725 +3.2%$102,400 +3.3%
        2020$703 -5.3%$99,160
        2019$742 -10.9%$99,160 +8.2%
        2018$832 +0.5%$91,627
        2017$828 -44.2%$91,627 +5.4%
        2016$1,485 +91.3%$86,910 -12.3%
        2015$776 +21.6%$99,110 +184.6%
        2014$638 $34,825

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Riceville

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent