Bright, beautifully updated, and truly move in ready, this stunning home offers modern comfort and exceptional versatility in the heart of Nassau County. The brand-new kitchen is a showstopper, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, including an electric range/oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining.
Enjoy the luxury of three fully renovated bathrooms, all crafted with stylish finishes and attention to detail. New flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by recessed lighting that creates a warm, contemporary ambiance in every room.
Additional upgrades include all new doors, hardware, and energy-efficient heating and cooling systems, ensuring year-round comfort and peace of mind.
Step outside to a generous side yard and spacious deck ideal for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying outdoor dining. With three separate entryways, this home offers incredible flexibility for extended living, guest accommodations, or a home office setup.
A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully renovated home that blends style, function, and convenience don’t miss it!
Don’t miss the opportunity to own this thoughtfully upgraded home!
For sale
$899,000
48 Ripple Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
5beds
2,100sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1948
7,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$428/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 887 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
V Sell Realty Inc 516-739-5404,
Farshad Saed CBR 516-739-5404
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 997178
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Hot Air
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 7,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2089512550000320
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Exp Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1948
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Levittown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $428/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $509,000
- Annual tax amount: $12,625
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+0%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $898,888$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $898,888-10%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $998,888-8.3%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,088,888+117.8%$519/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Sold | $500,000-16.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Pending sale | $599,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $599,000-7.7%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,000+299.4%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/1998 | Sold | $162,500$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $509 |
| 2023 | -- | $509 |
| 2022 | -- | $509 |
| 2021 | $12,151 -7.9% | -- |
| 2020 | $13,199 +12.8% | $891 |
| 2019 | $11,705 | $891 |
| 2018 | $11,705 +5.8% | $891 |
| 2017 | $11,068 +5.8% | $891 |
| 2016 | $10,462 +165% | $891 |
| 2015 | $3,948 +8.9% | $891 |
| 2013 | $3,626 +0.7% | $891 |
| 2012 | $3,599 -34.9% | $891 -3% |
| 2011 | $5,530 +4.6% | $919 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $5,285 | $949 -16.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,141 +3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,098 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,036 -28.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,448 -42.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,537 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,537 -43.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11756
Getting around
30 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Island Trees Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 0.2 mi
- 9/10Island Trees High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.3 mi
- 8/10Michael F Stokes SchoolGrades: 2-4Distance: 0.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: J Fred Sparke School
- Middle: Island Park Lincoln Orens Ms
- High: Island Trees High School
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- New York
- Nassau County
- Levittown
- 11756
- 48 Ripple Lane