Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $729,000

    48 Turtle Point Ln, Hartfield, VA 23071

    4beds
    2,866sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $712,500 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Office spaceCozy gas fireplaceUpdated en-suite bathWooded and creek viewsPaver drivewayPorch accessBacking to the pond
    Immaculate 1.65-acre cul-de -sac lot backing to the pond in The Coves at Wilton Creek has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and office space and 3 car garage. Hardwood flooring, soaring ceilings and a paver driveway set this home apart from the rest. The 2 story Great Room with cathedral ceiling has a cozy gas fireplace, open to the kitchen with access to the screened in back porch. The eat-in Kitchen features gas cooking, Corian countertops, double ovens & pantry. Formal Dining Room with crown molding & chair rail. The 1st Floor Primary bedroom has a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, porch access & updated en-suite bath. There is a 1st floor laundry with sink. Convenient 1st floor office. Upstairs are 3 other good size bedrooms with walk-in closets. 2 car attached garage plus 1 car detached garage. Wooded and creek views. Delightful country front porch. Community features dock, clubhouse, pool, and pickleball. Access to the tranquil Piankatank River! Minutes to Gloucester, White Stone & Kilmarnock.
    37 days
    |
    508
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Llewellyn,

    RE/MAX Capital 757-564-1557

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10627704MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Scuttle,Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,866 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Garage Det 1 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.65 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 43C131

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Slip, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hartfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $446,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,331
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $712,500

        $677,000 - $748,000

        $2,942/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,722 $446,200
        2023$2,722 $446,200
        2022$2,722 +24.7%$446,200 +26.8%
        2021$2,182 $352,000
        2020$2,182 +10.7%$352,000
        2018$1,971 $352,000
        2017-- $352,000 +3.9%
        2016-- $338,800
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,103/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3583
        Property taxes
        $340
        HOA Fees
        $180
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23071

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable