Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $710,000

    48 Whitehead Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $756,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $756,300

    $718,000 - $794,000

    $3,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benny Yento 908-658-9000,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Judith Donovan

    Nexthome Premier

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3905563MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 060016500000100048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2024Sold$710,000+5.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3905563 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$675,000
    Source: GSMLS #3905563 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$675,000+62.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3905563 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Sold$415,000-3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #2923813 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$429,900-7.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Van Syckel~Golden Post #2923813 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listing removed$464,000
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Professionals #2842036 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Price change$464,000-3.1%
    3/24/2011Listed for sale$479,000+125.9%
    7/1/1998Sold$212,000+14.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/1994Sold$184,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,432 +0.8%$542,200 +0.8%
    2024$10,345 +5.1%$537,700 +8.4%
    2023$9,848 +6.1%$496,100 +9%
    2022$9,279 $455,200 +2.9%
    2021-- $442,300 +0.7%
    2020$9,202 +1.2%$439,400 +1%
    2019$9,090 +0.6%$435,100 +1%
    2018$9,039 +1.5%$430,800 +0.7%
    2017$8,909 +0.4%$428,000 0%
    2016$8,875 +3.8%$428,100 +0.3%
    2015$8,549 +1.9%$426,700 +5.4%
    2014$8,390 +1.6%$404,800 -0.1%
    2013$8,258 +5.1%$405,300 +0.3%
    2012$7,856 +2.6%$404,100
    2011$7,658 -0.4%$404,100 -1.8%
    2010$7,692 -1.9%$411,300 -4.1%
    2009$7,842 $429,000 -4.1%
    2008-- $447,200 -2.4%
    2007-- $458,200 +12.7%
    2006-- $406,700 +5.7%
    2005-- $384,600 +58.1%
    2004$4,688 $243,300 +0.5%
    2003-- $242,100
    2002-- $242,100
    2001-- $242,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bradley Gardens