Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $200,000

    480 Alps Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    --beds
    --baths
    0.36Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph D. Charles Jr. 866-201-6210,

    Exp Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    Joseph D. Charles Jr.

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3883898MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: .360 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400903000000029

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Sold$200,000-24.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3883898 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3831990 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$265,000-3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3831990 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$275,000-45%
    Source: GSMLS #3831990 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3800669 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$499,900
    Source: NJMLS #22029636 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$499,900
    Source: NJMLS #22029636 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Contingent$499,900
    Source: GSMLS #3800669 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$499,900+100%
    Source: GSMLS #3800669 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Sold$250,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$8,166 -25.8%$150,800
    2017$10,998 +1.2%$150,800 -26.8%
    2016$10,867 +2.9%$206,000
    2015$10,560 +3.5%$206,000
    2014$10,205 +5.7%$206,000
    2012$9,659 +3.8%$206,000
    2011$9,303 +4.4%$206,000
    2010$8,910 $206,000
    2009-- $206,000
    2008-- $206,000
    2007-- $206,000
    2006-- $206,000
    2005-- $206,000
    2004$6,386 $206,000
    2003-- $206,000
    2002-- $206,000 -5%
    2001-- $216,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain View