Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $549,900

    480 Blanch Rd, Blanch, NC 27212

    3beds
    3,413sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceDetached all-season solariumWarm inviting denCovered porch with shades
    Character, space, and versatility come together in this one-owner brick ranch on 12 beautiful wooded acres! Fall in love with the warm inviting den featuring a cozy fireplace, plus a sunroom that opens to a covered porch with shades perfect for relaxing in every season. The full basement offers incredible flexibility with a second fireplace, second kitchen and plenty of room for family gatherings, recreation or a possible in-law apartment. A detached all-season solarium creates the ideal setting for working from home, an art studio, or your own private retreat. Outside, you’ll find a detached double garage & tool garage and an impressive 30x40 workshop with room for hobbies, storage or projects. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living with the convenience of being within 10 minutes of Danville, VA 45 minutes to the Triad. A rare opportunity to own acreage, charm, and functional space all in one special property! FHA-VA-USDA approved! Additional acreage available SEE AGENT REMARKS
    51 days
    |
    72
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa S. Knowles 336-613-8835,

    CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1213842MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13.17 x 16.08
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.17 x 10.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10.33 x 12.5
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20.92 x 14
      Dining room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 13.5
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.67 x 12.25
      Entry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 5 x 10.5
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 23.5 x 13.25
      Kitchen
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 13.25
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.17 x 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 13.08
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17.92 x 12.25
      Office
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 13.17
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 22.83 x 13.5
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 21.58 x 26.75
      Sunroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.25 x 15.92
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, In Basement, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Guest Quarters, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Partially Finished, Basement
      • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Den, See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,176
      • Total interior livable area: 3,413 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,216
      • Finished area below ground: 1,197
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Attached Carport, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Remarks
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 12 Acres
      • Features: Level, Partially Cleared, Rural, Wooded, Not in Flood Zone
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0065000000120000
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $266,127
      • Annual tax amount: $1,886
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/5/2026Pending sale$549,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1213842 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$549,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1213842 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,886 +6.6%$266,127
        2024$1,770 +8.2%$266,127 +35%
        2023$1,635 $197,184
        2022$1,635 $197,184
        2021$1,635 +3.4%--
        2020$1,582 --
        2019-- --
        2018$1,581 +4.4%--
        2017$1,515 0%--
        2016$1,515 +8%--
        2015$1,403 -6.6%--
        2014$1,502 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010$465 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27212

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable