Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $268,800

    480 Brandon Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    4beds
    2baths
    2,551sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $2,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,800

    $237,000 - $301,000

    $2,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULLY UPGRADED, WELL MAINTAINED TWO STORY HOUSE WITH TILE FLOOR DOWN, CARPET ON THE 2ND FLOOR. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP AND RECENT MICROWAVE OVEN, DISHWASHER, SINK & FAUCET. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS, THE OTHER THREE BEDROOMS ON THE 2ND FLOOR. HUGE BACKYARD WITH MATURE TREE. EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR FREEWAY, SHOPPING AND MALL. FRIG INCLUDED

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,551 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 83200406200

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #90846850 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,250+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #90846850 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #95224213 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #95224213 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$2,150-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for rent$2,325-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21322400 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #46053895 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #46053895 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for rent$2,400+41.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #46053895 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southwest #92334873 Report a problem
    4/19/2020Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southwest #92334873 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #70148016 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates #70148016 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/21/2011Price change$159,000-2.5%$62/sqft
    Source: The Housesmith Group, LLC #85819337 Report a problem
    6/12/2011Price change$163,000+2.5%$64/sqft
    4/6/2011Listed for sale$159,000$62/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,588 -17%$205,000 -16.7%
    2024$5,525 +2.5%$246,018 +2.2%
    2023$5,392 $240,830 +1.7%
    2022-- $236,820 +42.7%
    2021$3,594 -8.7%$166,010 -5.8%
    2020$3,937 +2.2%$176,320 +3.7%
    2019$3,851 +120.3%$170,080 +127.2%
    2018$1,748 -35.5%$74,870 -43.9%
    2017$2,711 -40.4%$133,500 -31.3%
    2016$4,548 +17.6%$194,260
    2015$3,868 $194,260 +13.9%
    2014$3,868 $170,570 +4%
    2013-- $164,070 +11.5%
    2012-- $147,190 +78.8%
    2011-- $82,340
    2010-- $82,340
    2009-- $82,340 +9.2%
    2008-- $75,370 -5.6%
    2007-- $79,850 +28.2%
    2006-- $62,290 +6.9%
    2005-- $58,270 +1.1%
    2004-- $57,620
    2003-- $57,620 -31.6%
    2002-- $84,240
    2001-- $84,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Plantation