Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,888
  • $149,888

    480 Decatur Rd, Stafford, VA 22554

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $898/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $898/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One acre of raw land for sale in desirable Decatur neighborhood! Health department and engineering permits all approved. Building permit pending, seller can assist in obtaining final permits. Build your dream home on this private lot, call agent for details!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Wassel 703-475-4072,

    Samson Properties

    Bought with:

    Emily Schroeder, 0225249057

    MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAST2047848MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31Q 8
    • Zoning: A2

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$149,888
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2047848 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$149,888
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2047848 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$149,888+52.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2047848 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Sold$98,000+3.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2030604 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Contingent$94,800
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2030604 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$94,800-3.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2030604 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed$98,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014620 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listed for sale$98,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2014620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,108 +3.4%$120,000
    2024$1,072 +19.5%$120,000 +20%
    2023$898 +5.6%$100,000
    2022$850 +16.8%$100,000 +33.3%
    2021$728 $75,000
    2020$728 $75,000 +7.1%
    2019-- $70,000
    2018$693 $70,000 +7.7%
    2017$693 +7.7%$65,000
    2016$644 $65,000
    2015-- $65,000
    2014-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22554