480 Franklin Rd, Hamilton, ON L8V 2A3
What's special
- 1 day |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carmen Pagliaro, Salesperson,
Royal LePage State Realty Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Description: Recently renovated, new fixtures and ceramic flooring
- Features: 4-Piece
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Description: Fabulous and spacious newly renovated 5 piece bathroom , larger shoer stall , Beautiful ceramic tiled floor and bidet.
- Features: 5+ Piece
- Level: Lower
Other
- Description: Spacious Cold Room
- Level: Lower
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Eat in Kitchen with solid oak kitchen cupboards and ceramic flooring
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Large eat in kitchen with built in dishwasher and ceramic flooring
- Level: Lower
Family room
- Description: Spacious Family room with Gas fireplace and ceramic flooring
- Level: Lower
Foyer
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Description: Large laundry room , utility room , and storage , all in one area
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Description: Nice size room with large window and hardwood floors
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,460
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 950
- Finished area below ground: 510
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Private Drive Single Wide
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Frontage type: South
- Frontage length: 44.00
Lot
- Size: 4,406.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44 x 100.14
- Features: Urban, Hospital, Public Transit, Shopping Nearby
- Topography: Flat
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 170100003
- Zoning: C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Asphalt Shing
Condition
- 51-99 Years
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hamilton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$705/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$4,428
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Inclusions: Dishwasher
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Carmen Pagliaro, Salesperson
(905) 648-4451
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | C$669,900C$705/sqft |
Source: ITSO #40831407 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Burkholme