Skip main navigation
Active
  • $800,000

    480 Luciana Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    3,057sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Protected wetlandsDen upstairsCommunity parksBrand-new flooring throughoutSolar power
    Welcome to Damonte Ranch — South Reno's Most Coveted Address Nestled at the base of the Sierra Nevada Mountains, Damonte Ranch is where the energy of Reno gives way to wide boulevards, protected wetlands, and mountain vistas that take your breath away. This is more than a neighborhood — it's a way of life, and this home puts you right in the heart of it. Step outside and you're moments from miles of paved walking and biking trails winding through protected wetlands, community parks, and open green spaces designed for an active outdoor lifestyle. Shops, dining, and services at Damonte Ranch Town Center are all just minutes away. And when adventure calls, Lake Tahoe and world-class skiing are just 30-35 minutes up the Mt. Rose Highway. The home itself checks every box — a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath layout with a den upstairs, brand-new flooring throughout, and an oversized 3-car garage that's as practical as it is impressive. The home also features solar power, helping offset NV Energy costs and keeping monthly utility bills manageable year-round. Damonte Ranch is intentionally designed — newer, well-maintained, and built with community in mind. Homes here move quickly, and it's easy to see why. This is where South Reno lives. Hot tub on property does not stay. Buyer to assume solar. See agent remarks for more information.
    2 days
    |
    682
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Meneses S.183252 775-354-6401,

    Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005894MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Loft, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,057
      • Total interior livable area: 3,057 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14314410
      • Zoning: sf8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: G Curti Ranch 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $60 quarterly
      • HOA name: Curti Ranch Carmella Ranch
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $546,521
      • Annual tax amount: $5,738
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$800,000+139.5%$262/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005894 Report a problem
        7/8/2013Sold$334,000-4.3%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/2013Price change$349,000+4.5%$114/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY AFFILIATES #130000342 Report a problem
        1/13/2013Listed for sale$334,000-14.4%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates #130000342 Report a problem
        6/27/2008Sold$390,000$128/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,314 -12.6%$191,282 +4%
        2024$6,078 +33.3%$183,885 +1.4%
        2023$4,560 -8%$181,346 +19.6%
        2022$4,957 -12.5%$151,626 +7.9%
        2021$5,669 +49.8%$140,508 +3.6%
        2020$3,783 -33.3%$135,587
        2019$5,669 +49.8%$135,587 +7.9%
        2018$3,783 -11.5%$125,711 +1%
        2017$4,273 $124,426 -0.3%
        2016$4,273 $124,841 +0.8%
        2015$4,273 +30.6%$123,855 +13.6%
        2014$3,271 $109,072 +28.2%
        2013$3,271 $85,058
        2012-- $85,058 +0.8%
        2011-- $84,421 -10.3%
        2010-- $94,153 -10.1%
        2009-- $104,749 -6.8%
        2008-- $112,339

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable