Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,927,300

    480 Rabbit Ln, East Marion, NY 11939

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,927,300 Zestimate®
    $1,071/sqft
    $6,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,927,300

    $1.70M - $2.22M

    $6,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dazzling Bayfront setting with breathtaking panoramic views of Bay...100' of shoreline includes contigous lot for private sandy beach ... Endless Bay Views And Balmy Breezes In This Well-Maintained Contemporary Home. Bright And Open With Walls Of Windows, Wraparound Deck For Your Bayfront Viewing And Entertaining. ..Vaulted Ceilings, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Living, Dining, Den And Eik ..Open Concept. Visit Downtown Greenport Village and award-winning vineyards

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000031001800010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

• Heat: Elec
    • Zone: 30
    • Beach Rights: Y
    • Bulkhead: Y
    • Fuel: Elec
    • LIST TYPE: C
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Suffolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2019Sold$1,137,500-4%$632/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3080297 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Pending sale$1,185,000$658/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3080297 Report a problem
    3/2/2019Price change$1,185,000-3.3%$658/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3080297 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Price change$1,225,000-2%$681/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3080297 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2817421 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$1,250,000$694/sqft
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #2977059 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for rent$3,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    11/29/2016Listing removed$2,750-50%$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2817421 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listed for rent$5,500+175%$3/sqft
    11/2/2015Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2755438 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Price change$2,000-33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2755438 Report a problem
    4/26/2015Listing removed$1,250,000$694/sqft
    Source: MLS of Long Island #2668233 Report a problem
    4/21/2015Listed for rent$3,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2755438 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listed for sale$1,250,000+4.3%$694/sqft
    Source: Daniel Gale Agency Inc #2668233 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$2,750+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty #2555439 Report a problem
    7/20/2013Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty #2555439 Report a problem
    2/4/2013Listed for rent$2,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty #2555439 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty #2469494 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi Realty #2469494 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Listing removed$1,199,000$666/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Albertson Realty #2346084 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$1,199,000+268.9%$666/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Albertson Realty #2261946 Report a problem
    2/8/1999Sold$325,000$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $8,000
    2023-- $8,000
    2022-- $8,000
    2021-- $8,000
    2020-- $8,000
    2019-- $8,000
    2018-- $8,000
    2017$6,819 $8,000
    2016-- $8,000
    2015-- $8,000
    2014-- $8,000
    2013-- $8,000
    2012-- $8,000
    2011-- $8,000
    2010-- $8,000
    2009-- $8,000
    2008-- $8,000
    2007$5,747 +15.9%$8,000
    2005$4,957 +6.6%$8,000
    2004$4,649 +4.1%$8,000
    2003$4,465 +2.6%$8,000
    2002$4,350 $8,000
    2001-- $8,000 +40.4%
    2000$2,843 $5,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11939