Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    480 Sam Cunningham Rd, Charlotte, TN 37036

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1988
    2 Acres Lot
    $234,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,700

    $223,000 - $246,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 480 Sam Cunningham Rd — a recently remodeled home offering the perfect balance of peaceful country living and convenient access to nearby towns. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits in a quiet, scenic setting where you can enjoy the serenity of the countryside while still being just a short drive from both Nashville and Ashland City. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with a recent full remodel, giving it a fresh, modern feel throughout. You’ll love the brand-new appliances, updated finishes, and the confidence that comes with a newly installed roof —making this home truly move-in ready. Step outside and take in the natural beauty of the area, with the Cumberland River just minutes away—perfect for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the outdoors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Susanne Flynn 615-685-1041,

    Flynn Realty

    Bought with:

    Kayla M. Tagg, 363696

    TN Realty Collective

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3164859MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Level: Double Vanity
    Dining room
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Living room
    • Area: 375 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25x15
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,512

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010 04001 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$235,000$155/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3164859 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$235,000$155/sqft
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$235,000+161.1%$155/sqft
    10/20/2025Sold$90,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$690 $40,825
    2024$690 +40.3%$40,825 +95.1%
    2023$492 -6.5%$20,925 -6.5%
    2022$526 $22,375
    2021$526 $22,375
    2020$526 $22,375
    2019$526 +20.2%$22,375 +38.1%
    2018$437 +0.1%$16,200
    2017$437 $16,200
    2016$437 -12.6%$16,200 -6.1%
    2015$500 $17,250
    2014$500 $17,250
    2013-- $17,250
    2012$522 $17,250 -5.8%
    2011$522 $18,320
    2010$522 $18,320
    2009$522 +7.1%$18,320
    2008$487 +1.1%$18,320
    2007$482 -18.1%$18,320
    2006$588 +6.2%$18,320 +6.2%
    2005$554 +12.2%$17,246
    2004$493 $17,246
    2002$493 $17,246
    2001-- $17,246 -75%
    2000-- $68,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37036