Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,500

    4800 Sleepy Ridge Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    4beds
    3,261sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,500

    $344,000 - $381,000

    $2,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,464/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCED FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN TENANT LOWEST PERSQFT RENT for such a big family dream home with new paint, new flooring, at great location at CTP, I 30, and Hulen in Fort Worth ZIP 76133. Huge lot of 7187 sq ft with large backyard, Spacious 3240 sqft house with 4 BEDROOM, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage and spacious living, dining, game areas. Enter the house through formal dining area, next to Kitchen with Open concept and Breakfast nook. Large and open living area on first floor with huge Washer and dryer room! Upstairs Master bedroom suite! Sitting area, Large walk in closets, Master Bath separate shower, tub with jets, double vanity sink, Large linen closet. Large living area on second floor along with 3 more bedrooms! Lots of room to live, work and play. Close to schools, work, and shopping. Enjoy this spacious house with your family. One year lease or long term multiple years lease. Tenant pays all bills, HOA, maintenance, yard care,etc

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,261 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Storage shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07538677

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$365,000$112/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21129882 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$365,000-1.4%$112/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21129882 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$370,000-5.1%$113/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21129882 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$390,000-2.5%$120/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21129882 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$400,000-2.4%$123/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21129882 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$410,000+2.5%$126/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21129882 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Listing removed$399,900$123/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20940410 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$399,900-3.6%$123/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20940410 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listed for sale$414,900+29.7%$127/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20940410 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for rent$2,900-19.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$3,600+28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$2,800+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Price change$2,650-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20257241 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$320,000$98/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20257241 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Contingent$320,000$98/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20257241 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$320,000$98/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20257241 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,173 -33.5%$281,970 -31.9%
    2024$9,285 +106.6%$413,783 +12.8%
    2023$4,494 -17.3%$366,810 +4.3%
    2022$5,434 +3.4%$351,736 +36.9%
    2021$5,255 +8.5%$256,946 +28.5%
    2020$4,843 +3.6%$200,000
    2019$4,674 -23.8%$200,000 -10.4%
    2018$6,137 +7.8%$223,098 +9.1%
    2017$5,695 +8.8%$204,510 +10.7%
    2016$5,233 +23.8%$184,699 +9.2%
    2015$4,226 $169,122 +13.6%
    2014$4,226 $148,900 +5.9%
    2013-- $140,600 +1.1%
    2012-- $139,100
    2011-- $139,100 -0.1%
    2010-- $139,200 -4.7%
    2009-- $146,100
    2008-- $146,100 -6.6%
    2007-- $156,500 -3.2%
    2006-- $161,700
    2005-- $161,700
    2004-- $161,700 +3.3%
    2003-- $156,500 -2.3%
    2002-- $160,200 +1136.1%
    2001-- $12,960 +305%
    2000-- $3,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candle Ridge West