Skip main navigation
Sold for $304,375
  • $304,375

    4801 Cemetery Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $306,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,300

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This awesome Fowlerville home has so much to offer! It features the back yard you always dreamed about. Its nearly a half acre of wide open fully fenced space that includes and a large deck to enjoy it from. A covered front porch also runs the full width of the house! Inside, the living room features a stone accented media center, formal dining room with wainscoting and crown molding, a large tiled laundry room and 3 spacious bedrooms. You'll find new flooring and paint through much of the home as well as a re-glazed bathtub. It's clean, move-in ready and priced just $10K over its 2024 sale price. This one will go fast! Don't delay calling to schedule a showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabe Lopez 517-974-1291,

    Trubrook, LLC

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 293829MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 161.77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.12 x 12.33
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.25 x 11.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 107.95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.67 x 9.25
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 41.69 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.58 x 5.5
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 79.53 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.08 x 6.08
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 142.75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.42
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 122.58 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.08
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 85.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 7.58
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 263.38 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21.5 x 12.25
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,574
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,638
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: 140 x 200
    Details
    • Foundation area: 936
    • Parcel number: 470511200004
    • Zoning description: Zoning

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA - Rural Housing Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$304,375-1.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293829 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$310,000$189/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293829 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$310,000$189/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293829 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$310,000+61.6%$189/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #293829 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Sold$191,847-36.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2024Sold$300,000+0%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2024Pending sale$299,900$183/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240032960 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for sale$299,900+50%$183/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240032960 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Sold$200,000+5.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2020Pending sale$189,900$116/sqft
    Source: KW Realty Livingston #2200003720 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$189,900+35.7%$116/sqft
    Source: KW Realty Livingston #2200003720 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Sold$139,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$139,900+7.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker T & C Real Est #214104723 Report a problem
    12/12/2002Sold$130,000+68.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1995Sold$77,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,578 +9.7%
    2024-- $117,171 -5.6%
    2023-- $124,145 +13.9%
    2022-- $109,010 -1.4%
    2021-- $110,520 +23.3%
    2020-- $89,640 +12.5%
    2019$1,709 +87.9%$79,670 +10.6%
    2018$909 $72,060
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2014-- $56,550 -2%
    2012$1,364 $57,690 +2.6%
    2011-- $56,240 -2.5%
    2010-- $57,700 -7%
    2009-- $62,010 -15.6%
    2008-- $73,480
    2007$663 +22.9%--
    2006$539 -49.2%$72,070 +10.5%
    2005$1,062 +9.4%$65,200 +9%
    2003$971 $59,820 +39%
    2002-- $43,030 +9%
    2001$673 +2.1%$39,480 +1%
    2000$659 $39,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48836