Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,424,000

    4801 Fielding Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    4beds
    6,588sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $1,424,000 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $6,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,424,000

    $1.32M - $1.54M

    $6,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The grand two-story foyer welcomes you with views of the two-story family room, formal living and dining rooms and beautiful staircase. The inviting kitchen offers ample cabinet and countertop space, and opens to a spacious breakfast room. The second floor offers two secondary bedrooms, a princess suite with private bath, and a sumptuous master bedroom suite with columned entry that includes a cozy sitting area and large master bath. Nine-foot ceilings on the first and second floors create an ex

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,588 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0771674113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2012Sold$920,000+71.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2010Listing removed$536,995$82/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers #us1763900 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$536,995$82/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers #us1763900 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,268 +3%$1,133,141
    2024$7,057 +12.7%$1,133,141 +41.5%
    2023$6,264 +7.9%$800,785
    2022$5,803 +2.8%$800,785
    2021$5,647 $800,785
    2020-- $800,785 +11.5%
    2019$5,887 $718,330
    2018-- $718,330
    2017-- $718,330
    2016$5,023 $718,330 -10.1%
    2015-- $798,896
    2014-- $798,896
    2013-- $798,896
    2012-- $798,896
    2011-- $798,896
    2010-- $798,896
    2009-- $798,896
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27606