Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: KW Temecula
    $345,000

    4801 Jackson St Unit B, Riverside, CA 92503

    2beds
    968sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $345,800 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $280/mo HOA

    What's special

    Added privacyAttached garageClean and inviting spaceOwn parking spot
    Welcome to 4801 Jackson St Unit #B, Located in the heart of Riverside. This 2 bed 1 bath is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. This well located condo has been recently refreshed with new interior paint, offering a clean and inviting space ready for its next chapter. Previously rented for the past year, this property presents a proven income opportunity or a comfortable place to call home. One of its standout features is the large backyard with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy and space to relax, entertain, or personalize to your liking. Situated within a gated community, you’ll enjoy an added sense of security, peace of mind with your own parking spot and attached garage. The location couldn’t be more convenient, just minutes from shopping, dining, and with easy access to major freeways, making commuting a breeze. This is a rare chance to secure a versatile property in a prime Riverside location. Whether you’re looking to live in or expand your investment portfolio, this condo checks all the boxes.
    12 days
    |
    503
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Billy Jones DRE #02244324 760-799-2360,

    KW Temecula

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26079996MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Tub Shower
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Up
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 968 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Carport, Direct Access, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Front
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 191073002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Curbs, Street Lights
      • Security: Fire Detection System, Security Gate, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area
      • HOA fee: $280 monthly
      • HOA name: Queen Anne
      • HOA phone: 951-208-6389
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,664
      • Annual tax amount: $884
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,800

        $329,000 - $363,000

        $2,051/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Contingent$345,000$356/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26079996 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$345,000+494.8%$356/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26079996 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/14/2025Price change$2,195-4.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2025Price change$2,295-4.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/7/2025Listed for rent$2,395+60.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/27/2020Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
        Source: Inland Empire Property Management Report a problem
        2/14/2020Listed for rent$1,495+10.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Inland Empire Property Management Report a problem
        7/13/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Inland Empire Property Management Report a problem
        7/11/2017Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/27/2009Sold$58,000+32.2%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2009Sold$43,859-79.3%$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/11/2005Sold$212,000+118.6%$219/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/29/2002Sold$97,000+67.2%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/17/2000Sold$58,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$884 +3.2%$74,664 +2%
        2024$857 +0.4%$73,201 +2%
        2023$853 +1.8%$71,767 +2%
        2022$838 -0.6%$70,361 +2%
        2021$844 +0.7%$68,982 +1%
        2020$838 +1.8%$68,276 +2%
        2019$823 +1.9%$66,939 +2%
        2018$808 +1.7%$65,628 +2%
        2017$795 $64,342 +2%
        2016$795 +7.9%$63,082 +1.5%
        2015$736 +1.1%$62,136 +2%
        2014$728 $60,920 +0.5%
        2013-- $60,647 +2%
        2012-- $59,459 +2%
        2011-- $58,294 +0.7%
        2010-- $57,861 -34.2%
        2009-- $88,000 -46.7%
        2008-- $165,000 -23.7%
        2007-- $216,240 +2%
        2006-- $212,000 +108.4%
        2005-- $101,741 +3.9%
        2003-- $97,920 +62.3%
        2002-- $60,343 +2%
        2001$638 +34.2%$59,160 +18.3%
        2000$475 $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ramona

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable