Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • Price cut: $5K (2/27)
    $375,000

    4801 NW 2nd Avenue #101, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    2beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $359,100 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $797/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Boca Raton! This spacious 2 primary bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a single car garage and a versatile third-floor loft; perfect for a home office, den, or potential third bedroom. The main primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Enjoy an open concept living area ideal for entertaining, highlighted by stunning wood ceiling beams that add warmth and character. Abundant natural light and thoughtful finishes throughout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a prime Boca Raton location! All ages community, 3 story home that you wont want to miss. AC 3 yrs old. Roof replaced last yr
    106 days
    |
    123
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie Suarez 561-756-0667,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11158388MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Loft
      • Description: has a closet and built in shelves.
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Loft
      • Description: has a closet and built in shelves.
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Loft
      • Description: has a closet and built in shelves.
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Loft
      • Description: has a closet and built in shelves.
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Loft
      • Description: has a closet and built in shelves.
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Loft
      • Description: has a closet and built in shelves.
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434708180001010

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: BOCA PINAR CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $797 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $320,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,494
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $359,100

        $341,000 - $377,000

        $3,382/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$375,000$244/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11158388 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Contingent$375,000$244/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #R11158388 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$375,000-1.3%$244/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11158388 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$380,000+42.9%$247/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11158388 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11092721 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11092721 Report a problem
        9/21/2020Sold$266,000+4.3%$173/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10240936 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Pending sale$255,000$166/sqft
        Source: Xcellence Realty Inc #F10240936 Report a problem
        7/26/2020Listed for sale$255,000+62.4%$166/sqft
        Source: Xcellence Realty Inc #F10240936 Report a problem
        3/31/2010Sold$157,000-17.3%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/23/2009Price change$189,900-4.6%$124/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/25/2009Price change$199,000-6.1%$130/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/19/2009Listed for sale$212,000+41.3%$138/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/6/2007Sold$150,000+59.6%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/1999Sold$94,000$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,358 +2.5%$281,521 +3%
        2023$4,251 +1.2%$273,321 +3%
        2022$4,199 +5.1%$265,360 +27.6%
        2021$3,996 +101.8%$208,000 +52.2%
        2020$1,980 +1.5%$136,634 +2.3%
        2019$1,951 $133,562 +1.9%
        2018$1,951 +6.2%$131,072 +2.1%
        2017$1,837 +1.7%$128,376 +2.1%
        2016$1,807 +1.4%$125,736 +0.7%
        2015$1,782 -1.5%$124,862 +0.8%
        2014$1,809 +1.7%$123,871 +1.5%
        2013$1,779 +0.8%$122,040 +1.7%
        2012$1,765 -1.2%$120,000
        2011$1,786 -33%$120,000 -4%
        2010$2,666 -5.7%$125,000 -10.7%
        2009$2,826 -19.7%$140,000 -27.5%
        2008$3,518 -15.1%$193,200 -16%
        2007$4,142 +5.5%$230,000 +15%
        2006$3,925 $200,000 +17.6%
        2005-- $170,000 +25.9%
        2004$1,501 +2732.7%$135,000 +8%
        2003$53 -97.5%$125,000 +22.5%
        2002$2,159 +13.4%$102,000 +15.9%
        2001$1,904 +10%$88,000 +10%
        2000$1,730 +7.1%$80,000
        1999$1,616 $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          72 / 100
          Very Bikeable