Top-floor corner-style condo with only one shared wall, offering exceptional privacy and quiet living. This rare fourth-floor home is one of just four units in Building 1 on the top level, creating an exclusive boutique feel. Inside, you’ll find ample in-unit storage, plus an additional dedicated storage closet (S121) conveniently located on the same floor near the sky lounge. The home also includes a reserved parking space (P13) near the Building 1 lobby entrance for easy access. Gravity ATX provides resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool, sky lounge with kitchenette and private bath, pet spa, outdoor fireplace, and gated walking trails with a dedicated off-leash dog area. The building is secure-access, giving you peace of mind along with convenience and comfort. All appliances convey and window treatments have recently been installed making this home truly move-in ready. A short drive to Mueller or downtown places you in an ideal location without the hefty price tag, come and see for yourself! ***Property is in special census tract - owner occupants can receive special financing by using preferred lender, Mark P. @ CMG, & get a 1% credit*** (see flyer in documents).
Active
Price cut: $21K (5/7)
$269,000
4801 Springdale Rd #1402, Austin, TX 78723
1beds
698sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$261,500 Zestimate®
$385/sqft
$501/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolRare fourth-floor homeOutdoor fireplaceTop-floor corner-style condoPet spaAmple in-unit storageAll appliances convey
- 77 days |
- 61 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mike Ward (512) 850-5717,
Bramlett Partners (512) 850-5717
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9666414
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Elevator, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Stackable W/D Connections, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Lighted, Reserved
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Common Area, Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony, Uncovered Courtyard, Dog Run, Gas Grill
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Downtown, Skyline
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Native Plants, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Rolling Slope, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 02152202090000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Legacy DCS
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Bike Storage/Locker, Cluster Mailbox, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Lock and Leave, Package Service, Park, Pet Amenities, Pool, Recycling Area/Center, Rooftop Lounge, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Sundeck
- Subdivision: Gravity Atx Condos Bldg 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $501 monthly
- HOA name: Gravity COA
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $231,063
- Annual tax amount: $4,729
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$261,500
$248,000 - $275,000
$1,717/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $269,000-7.2%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,850$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,950$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850+15.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $1,600-5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $1,695-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $1,725-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $1,750-4.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $1,825-1.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $1,850-2.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7000729 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS #4363345 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,795-5.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #4363345 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,895$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 -8.8% | $231,063 -11.7% |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $261,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pecan Springs-Springdale