What a great location for a commercial office for a Doctors, Real Estate, Contractors office Etc > Bring your Vision or Add a few duplexes to the property and rehab the existing home.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (3/30)
$325,000
4802 Grant Line Road, New Albany, IN 47150
3beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.87 Acres Lot
$310,000 Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 138 days |
- 207 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Haeseley,
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
Source: SIRA,MLS#: 2025013240
Originating MLS: Southern Indiana REALTORS Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Paved Driveway, Patio
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
- Frontage length: 528
Lot
- Size: 0.87 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 220510600064000007
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Cistern
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: New Albany
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,500
- Annual tax amount: $379
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 139 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$310,000
$295,000 - $326,000
$1,439/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $340,000-5.6%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 +2% | $132,500 -3.4% |
| 2024 | $324 +2% | $137,100 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $318 +2% | $128,000 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $311 +2% | $111,100 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $305 -5.7% | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $324 +9.7% | $98,400 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $295 -14.4% | $99,200 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $344 | $95,500 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $344 +42.3% | $95,000 -5.2% |
| 2016 | $242 -13.9% | $100,200 +15.7% |
| 2014 | $281 +3.3% | $86,600 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $272 -40.4% | $89,700 -17.7% |
| 2012 | $456 +24.6% | $109,000 +6.3% |
| 2011 | $366 -6.7% | $102,500 |
| 2010 | $392 +44.9% | $102,500 +8.4% |
| 2009 | $271 -29.8% | $94,600 -7.7% |
| 2007 | $386 | $102,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $102,500 +34.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47150