Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $989,900

    4802 SW Millbrook Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    2,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    8,147 Square Feet Lot
    $976,000 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $325/mo HOA

    What's special

    Perfect blend of indoor-outdoor living blended with understated luxury - all wrapped into this exceptional LAKEFRONT, POOL home. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a LARGE SEPARATE DEN (can be used as fourth bedroom), 3.5 bathrooms, and 2-car garage, the home is nestled on a quiet 0.19-acre lot in the coveted, gated Banyan Bay community offering exclusive ACCESS to St. Lucie River with a fishing pier, kayak launch, pavilion, picnic table and even fish cleaning station. Notable UPGRADES include IMPACT windows and doors, soaring 10.5-11.5' tray ceilings with elegant crown molding, electric fireplace in the family room, French doors, TWO OVERSIZED PRIMARY SUITES, plantation shutters, NEW 2024 AC with transferable warranty, and fresh exterior exterior paint (2025). A full list of unique UPGRADES is available in the Document section. EACH BEDROOM features a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. The ground-level primary suite overlooks the peaceful pool and lake. The open-concept gourmet kitchen showcases an oversized island, quartz countertops, quiet shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, double wall oven, farmhouse sink, and pantry closet. One primary and one guest bedroom are located on the ground floor. Relax by your fully automated, heated saltwater pool (2025 motor) with sun deck, bubblers, and Jacuzzi, that are set against a tranquil lake backdrop. The private, paved patio is framed by upgraded lush landscaping, brand-new AUTO SCREENS (2025), turf, and fruit-bearing mango and avocado trees. The garage is equipped with a dedicated 220v plug for an EV charging station. Banyan Bay offers resort-style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. It is conveniently located near I95, FL Turnpike, amazing downtown Stuart, grocery stores, shopping, restaurants, and Cleveland Clinic hospital. All measurements are approximate. Take a look at the 3D virtual walkthrough.
    28 days
    |
    981
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elena Fleck 561-345-5900,

    Redfin Corporation,

    Jonathan R Huffer 239-810-4890,

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016243MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: See Floorplan for Details
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 X 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 19 X 14
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Living room
      • Description: See Floorplan for Details
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 800
      • Dimensions: 40 X 20
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Storm Window(s)
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,404
      • Total interior livable area: 2,616 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Salt Water, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges
      Lot
      • Size: 8,147 Square Feet
      • Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 413841008000005900
      • Zoning: residential
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Concrete,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Builder name: Ryan Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: BANYAN BAY
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
      • HOA fee: $325 monthly
      • HOA name: Coastal Property Management
      • HOA phone: 772-286-0030
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $706,500
      • Annual tax amount: $10,802
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $976,000

        $927,000 - $1.02M

        $6,417/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$989,900+3.9%$378/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016243 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Listing removed$953,000$364/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118425 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Price change$953,000-0.2%$364/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118425 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$954,900-0.5%$365/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118425 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$959,900-2%$367/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118425 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$979,900-1%$375/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118425 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$989,900+16.5%$378/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11118425 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Sold$850,000-2.3%$325/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11113972 Report a problem
        12/7/2021Pending sale$869,990$333/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11113972 Report a problem
        11/19/2021Contingent$869,990$333/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11113972 Report a problem
        10/20/2021Listed for sale$869,990+38.6%$333/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11113972 Report a problem
        12/30/2019Sold$627,900$240/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,803 -0.9%$697,085 +2.9%
        2024$10,905 -0.7%$677,440 +0.6%
        2023$10,980 +8.3%$673,145 +24.2%
        2022$10,137 +18.6%$542,146 +10%
        2021$8,549 -0.1%$492,860 +4.6%
        2020$8,559 +233.2%$471,230 +225%
        2019$2,569 $145,000
        2018$2,569 +4.5%$145,000 +16%
        2017$2,459 +289.2%$125,000 +25%
        2016$632 $100,000
        2015$632 $100,000 +150%
        2014$632 $40,000 +17.6%
        2013-- $34,000 +51.1%
        2012-- $22,500
        2011-- $22,500
        2010-- $22,500 -61.5%
        2009-- $58,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34997

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable