Three homes are included with this listing, live in one and rent out the other two or rent out all three homes. Main home is 1976 SF, 4 bedrooms,2 living areas and was built in 2015. Approximate rent, $1,900-$2,100, has fenced back yard, large 8x32 front deck, playground and the refrigerator is included. New water heater 2023, new washer and dryer 2024 also included. Tiny house has 399 sf with one bedroom and large loft upstairs, built in 2018, approximate rent is $1,000-$1,200. No property taxes on home because it has less than 400 SF. Full size refrigerator, washer and dryer included, new hot water heater 2023. Rustic Cabin in back of property, 800 SF built in 2018. Approximate rent is $1,400-$1,600. one bedroom, new hot water heater 2023. New washer and dryer 2024 included along with large refrigerator. Beautiful front porch. Maintenance records are available on all 3 homes. This is a very quiet location with no HOA. There is a $180 per year road maintenance fee. Outstanding school system.
For sale
$389,000
4804 Creekside Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
4beds
3,175sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful front porch
- 3 hours |
- 46 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George James 0571970 214-536-9994,
George James Realty 214-536-9994
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21273068
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
Features
- Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,175 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Aggregate
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R1266000015A1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,942
- Annual tax amount: $1,937
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,235/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000-2.5%$123/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21273068 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $399,000$126/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $399,000-4%$126/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Price change | $415,500-2.2%$131/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $424,900-3.2%$134/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $439,000-4.4%$138/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $459,000-4.2%$145/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,000$151/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20947519 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 +3.8% | $154,884 +18.8% |
| 2024 | $1,395 -47.6% | $130,350 -46.6% |
| 2023 | $2,664 -34.9% | $244,000 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $4,095 +52.4% | $244,228 +55.5% |
| 2021 | $2,686 +49% | $157,108 +49.6% |
| 2020 | $1,803 -22.2% | $105,000 -17.4% |
| 2019 | $2,318 +49.1% | $127,066 +57.9% |
| 2018 | $1,554 -7.1% | $80,460 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $80,890 -5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $85,345 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75454