Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $560,000

    4805 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $571,500 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $250/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse located in the desirable Victoria Park community in Edison. This move-in ready home offers approximately 1,672 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Great for both investors or home owner looking to move right in. The home features recently painted interiors, refinished and stained hardwood floors, new recessed lighting, and popcorn ceilings removed for a modern feel. All windows were replaced in 2023, along with a new sliding door that brings in abundant natural light. The updated kitchen includes updated whole-house hardware, and kitchen appliances (2022). Upstairs, the master bedroom offers custom closets and a fully remodeled bathroom (2024). The second full bathroom upstairs was also remodeled in 2024, along with a newly remodeled toilet. Major system upgrades include water heater (2021), central AC (2021, serviced 2024), and furnace (2014, serviced 2026). A Google Nest smart thermostat adds modern efficiency and in suite ADT system. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this well-maintained home offers comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable Edison location. The booming Edison schooling system makes this an ideal opportunity
    75 days
    |
    305
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ARPIT AGGARWAL 551-235-6092,

    PROVIDENT LEGACY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC 201-809-9925

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 260003925

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Description: 1 Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Description: 1 Kitchen
      Living room
      • Description: 1 Living Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,672
      • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: 2 Cars
      Details
      • Parcel number: 050001900000009905

Community
      • Features: Health Club, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $250 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Edison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,758
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026

        Estimated market value

        $571,500

        $543,000 - $600,000

        $3,234/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/29/2026Contingent$560,000$335/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2611829R Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$560,000+44%$335/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #260003925 Report a problem
        12/3/2021Sold$389,000$233/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2204664R Report a problem
        9/28/2021Listed for sale$389,000$233/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2204664R Report a problem
        8/2/2021Sold$389,000+14.7%$233/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/4/2005Sold$339,000+77%$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2002Sold$191,500$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,758 $117,900
        2024$6,758 +0.5%$117,900
        2023$6,724 0%$117,900
        2022$6,726 +0.4%$117,900
        2021$6,700 $117,900
        2020-- $117,900
        2019$5,792 $117,900
        2018$5,792 -2.8%$117,900
        2017$5,961 +3.9%$117,900
        2016$5,735 +2.9%$117,900
        2015$5,572 +3.3%$117,900
        2014$5,395 +1%$117,900
        2013$5,340 +1.1%$117,900
        2012$5,280 +5.6%$117,900
        2011$4,998 +2.7%$117,900
        2010$4,867 +4.6%$117,900
        2009$4,651 $117,900
        2008-- $117,900
        2007$15,276 +1.4%$117,900
        2006$15,069 +2.5%$117,900
        2005$14,702 $117,900
        2004-- $117,900
        2003-- $117,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08817

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable