Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $175,000

    4805 W Mill Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53218

    3beds
    1baths
    1,334sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $175,000 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,000

    $156,000 - $193,000

    $1,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 3 BED, 1 Bath Single Family Home, Central AC. Garage, Large Yard! Over 1300 sq ft!Central Air, 2 Car Garage.Freshly painted interior, new carpet Large Kitchen and dining , gathering area!Handicap ramp, Laundry hookup in the basement, Large yard.Tenant responsible for ALL utilities including water and lawn/snow care. Renters Insurance is Required. No Smoking.ALL adult applicants are required to provide proof of income, photo identification$25 Application fee. CASH NOT ACCEPTED.No Evictions600+ Credit3+ Years Good Rental History3+ Years Employment HistoryCriminal Background check2.5x IncomeGroup homes or businesses may have alternate criteria. Please call.Call for showings

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1579970212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milwaukee

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 1680055
    • MLS Name: Metro Realty
    • No Utilities included in rent
    • School District: Milwaukee
    • Water not included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Listing removed$179,900-2.7%$135/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1884951 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$184,900-2.6%$139/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1884951 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listed for sale$189,900+22.6%$142/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1880073 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835212 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$154,900-6.1%$116/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835212 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for sale$164,900+153.7%$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1835212 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Metro Realty #1680055 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Price change$1,150-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Property Management Report a problem
    3/18/2020Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    3/7/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty #1680055 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Sold$65,000-18.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listing removed$79,500$60/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Right Price Realty Inc. #1529465 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$79,500+165%$60/sqft
    Source: Assist 2 Sell Right Price Realty #1529465 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Sold$30,000-14.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listed for sale$35,000-56.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Rubins Realty, LLC #1269465 Report a problem
    7/1/2004Sold$80,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,810 -27.4%$76,000 -15.2%
    2021$2,494 $89,600
    2020$2,494 $89,600
    2019$2,494 +64.9%$89,600 +65%
    2018$1,512 -7.8%$54,300 -15.4%
    2017$1,641 -7.8%$64,200 +4.7%
    2016$1,780 -10%$61,300 -7.3%
    2015$1,978 $66,100
    2014$1,978 $66,100
    2012-- $66,100 -9.9%
    2011-- $73,400
    2010$3,390 -5%$73,400
    2009$3,568 $73,400 -14%
    2008-- $85,300
    2007-- $85,300
    2006-- $85,300
    2005-- $85,300 +8.9%
    2004-- $78,300 +23.5%
    2003-- $63,400 +5%
    2002-- $60,400 +20.3%
    2001$1,484 +5.5%$50,200
    2000$1,406 +0.3%$50,200 +8.2%
    1999$1,402 $46,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Graceland