This lovely 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is located near McKinley Middle School and a park with playground, tennis courts and grassy area. This home has double-pane windows, vinyl planking and ceramic tile floors. Both bathrooms nicely updated. Plenty of room in the updated kitchen that opens onto the patio area and to a large back-yard with RV parking. Residents pay all utilities, Alarm Monitoring if desired. No Smoking and No Pets.
These additional charges may apply:
1) App Fee: 50.00 one time ($50 per adult over 18)
House for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
4806 Mescalero Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
3beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
Updated kitchenDouble-pane windows
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Storage Shed, Swamp Cooler Gas Furnace
Details
- Parcel number: 101706040921141039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year minimum
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700+9.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550+65.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Listing removed | $935$1/sqft |
Source: Lane Properties of New Mexico, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Price change | $935-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Lane Properties Of NM,LLC #853818 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2016 | Price change | $975-2%$1/sqft |
| 12/9/2015 | Price change | $995-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 11/14/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,025$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: McKinley