Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $339,900

    4806 Welcome All Rd SW, College Park, GA 30349

    5beds
    2,211sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $347,800 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,800

    $310,000 - $386,000

    $2,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and see this beautifully 4-sided brick, 3-story home featuring 5 bedrooms & 3.5 full bathrooms. Beautifully renovated kitchen, Full Finished Basement, located in a quiet neighborhood. Fantastic opportunity to own this home is located within minutes of freeways, shopping, eateries, parks, airport, and downtown. You Don't Want To Miss This One

Bought with:

    DESARI JABBAR, 295782

    Desari Jabbar Realty Group

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7331231MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,211
    • Total interior livable area: 2,211 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,211
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 09F360201300814
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2024Pending sale$349,900+2.9%$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20169166 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Sold$339,900-2.9%$154/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7331231 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Contingent$349,900$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20169166 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$349,900+4.4%$158/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7331231 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold$335,000+2.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2021Pending sale$327,000$148/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6940512 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$327,000$148/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6940512 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$327,000$148/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6940512 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Price change$327,000-0.9%$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9046660 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$330,000$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9046660 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$330,000+106.3%$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9046660 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Sold$160,000+88.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2020Sold$85,000+26.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2019Sold$67,000-55.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2009Listing removed$149,900$68/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3814191 Report a problem
    11/10/2008Listed for sale$149,900+15.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3814191 Report a problem
    3/23/2000Sold$129,900+33.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/1994Sold$97,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,538 +9.9%$91,840 +10.1%
    2023$3,218 -26.8%$83,400 -25.6%
    2022$4,396 +123.8%$112,120 +133.6%
    2021$1,965 +45.4%$48,000 +0.3%
    2020$1,351 +4.2%$47,880 +1.8%
    2019$1,297 $47,040 +2.3%
    2018$1,297 $45,960 +79.8%
    2017$1,297 +51%$25,560
    2016$859 -17.8%$25,560
    2015$1,045 -5.2%$25,560
    2014$1,102 -21.7%$25,560 -24.5%
    2013$1,408 +4.7%$33,840
    2012$1,344 $33,840
    2011-- $33,840 -20%
    2010$1,075 -30.2%$42,320 -21.3%
    2009$1,541 $53,760
    2008-- $53,760
    2007-- $53,760 +6.7%
    2005$1,207 +8%$50,400 +3.4%
    2004$1,117 -9.4%$48,720 -4.8%
    2003$1,232 -25.9%$51,200 +14.9%
    2001$1,663 $44,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30349