Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    4807 Del Rio Trl, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    3beds
    2,003sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private yardAbundant natural lightGenerous bedroom sizesSpacious layout
    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious layout with an additional living area perfect for a second family room, office, playroom, or entertainment space. This clean and move-in ready property offers comfortable living with abundant natural light, generous bedroom sizes, and functional living areas throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space for everyday convenience. Enjoy a private yard and convenient location near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Ideal for families or anyone needing extra flexible living space. Schedule your showing today with Zenaida Vasquez at Soaring Realty with FCI Property Management.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Mirrors, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157720

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,400+15.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2021Price change$2,075-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/6/2021Pending sale$189,000$94/sqft
    Source: WFAR #159792 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for sale$189,000+30.4%$94/sqft
    Source: WFAR #159792 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$144,900$72/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #136058 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listing removed$144,900$72/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Coat Realtors #131571 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Price change$144,900-3.3%$72/sqft
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$149,900$75/sqft
    2/21/2014Listing removed$149,900$75/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold Coat Realtors #129166 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Price change$149,900-3.2%$75/sqft
    8/23/2013Listed for sale$154,900$77/sqft

    Neighborhood: 76310