Clean and cozy home with a bright living area, functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms. Available for immediate move-in! Lease Terms: 12-month lease term Security Deposit=to one month's rent Credit check required
House for rent
$1,695/mo
Fees may apply
4807 Macon Rd, Memphis, TN 38122
3beds
1,125sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Central
What's special
Functional kitchenWell-sized bedrooms
- 115 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 06304500001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2008 | Sold | $51,650+31.9%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2008 | Sold | $39,150-43.3%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2000 | Sold | $68,990+31.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2000 | Sold | $52,500-14%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/1999 | Sold | $61,070$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Berclair-Highland Heights