This is a 1319 square foot, 0.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 4809 W Reno St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $200,000
4809 W Reno St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012
--beds
0baths
1,319sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1982
7,361 Square Feet Lot
$200,000 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 358 days |
- 8 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,361 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 83800840519580
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: On Site Laundry Available
Location
- Region: Broken Arrow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,948
- Annual tax amount: $1,935
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$200,000
$180,000 - $216,000
$1,624/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | $106,000+26.9%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/1999 | Sold | $83,500$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 +6.2% | $14,734 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,822 +5.6% | $14,032 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,725 +4.1% | $13,364 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,656 +4.7% | $12,728 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,583 -0.7% | $12,122 |
| 2020 | $1,593 +0.2% | $12,122 |
| 2019 | $1,590 +0% | $12,122 |
| 2018 | $1,590 +0.3% | $12,122 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $12,122 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $12,122 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $12,122 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $12,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,122 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,122 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,122 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,122 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,122 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,122 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,660 |
| 2006 | -- | $11,660 +16.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,025 +5% |
| 2004 | $1,249 | $9,548 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,548 +0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $9,460 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,460 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,185 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southbrook