481 Comanche Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$1,862,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,442/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,442/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,442/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
GALVIN L HUMPHRIES (573)348-9898,
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
MATT SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC, 2018012693
EXP Realty, LLC
RONALD WHEELOCK II, 2022014810
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Down Draft, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,658
- Total interior livable area: 6,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Water Available
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Screened
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Pool, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Cove, Riprap, Seawall, Lake Front
Lot
- Dimensions: 140 x 245 x 191 x 287
- Features: Near Golf Course, Lake Front, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 01502100000010005001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Security System
Community
- Community features: Internet Access
Location
- Region: Lake Ozark
- Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend # 9
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3578203 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Pending sale | $1,990,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Contingent | $1,990,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $1,990,000-9.5%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $2,200,000-10.2%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Price change | $2,450,000-5.8%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,600,000+4%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3551449 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Pending sale | $2,500,000$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Contingent | $2,500,000$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $2,500,000-7.4%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $2,700,000-3.6%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Price change | $2,800,000-1.8%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,850,000$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 65049