Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,500

    481 Foreman Rd, Elizabethtown, PA 17022

    3beds
    2,094sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $378,500 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,500

    $360,000 - $397,000

    $2,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the peaceful country on the hillside this incredible cape cod has a vast and sweeping view for miles. With over 2000 square this cute cape cod offers some serious potential and brings with it the warmth and convenience of 1 floor living with a bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Appliances come with the property with an additional and convenient freezer located in the kitchen. Step into the kitchen and you won't be able to stop looking through the windows at the incredible view out of your backyard. Spacious bedrooms occupy the second floor with lots of closets and additional storage located in the front knee wall. Original hardwood floors run throughout and a built-in garage services the basement with a shop that the previous owner had used. Come schedule a tour to take a look at the possibilities with our team today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,094 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1604651500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elizabethtown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$310,000$148/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2032186 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$310,000+14.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2032186 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$270,000$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2032186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,263 +2.6%$174,000
    2024$4,155 +2.4%$174,000
    2023$4,058 +2.4%$174,000
    2022$3,963 $174,000
    2021$3,963 +383.5%$174,000
    2020$820 -77.7%$174,000
    2019$3,674 +368.1%$174,000
    2018$785 -77.3%$174,000 +29.3%
    2017$3,450 $134,600
    2016$3,450 +44.5%$134,600
    2015$2,388 $134,600
    2014$2,388 $134,600
    2013-- $134,600
    2012-- $134,600
    2011-- $134,600
    2010-- $134,600
    2009-- $134,600
    2007-- $134,600
    2006-- $134,600
    2005-- $134,600 +19.2%
    2004-- $112,900
    2003-- $112,900
    2002-- $112,900
    2000-- $112,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17022