Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    481 Rosa Parks Blvd, Paterson, NJ 07501

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $465,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,400

    $419,000 - $512,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Opportunity in Paterson. Come see this 2 bed, 1 bath property that comes with a finished basement and private back yard. With the right vision this property can be brought to its full potential. Come see it today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Knab 201-315-6708,

    Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    Bought with:

    Gloria Hernandez

    Bergen County Realty-Little Ferry

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24017589MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 0806405000000004
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Paterson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: REO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Sold$300,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2024Sold$300,000+5.3%
    Source: NJMLS #24017589 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Pending sale$284,900
    Source: NJMLS #24017589 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$284,900-20.8%
    Source: NJMLS #24017589 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NJMLS #23032759 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$359,900+50.6%
    Source: NJMLS #23032759 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$239,000+258.9%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3644542 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Sold$66,600
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2018Listing removed$66,600
    Source: USREALTY.COM, LLP. #3413687 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Pending sale$66,600
    Source: USREALTY.COM, LLP. #3413687 Report a problem
    8/27/2017Price change$66,600-21.6%
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    10/28/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/19/1999Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1998Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,748 +3.9%$171,700
    2024$8,418 +1.8%$171,700
    2023$8,271 +7.6%$171,700
    2022$7,685 $171,700
    2021$7,685 +10.7%$171,700
    2020$6,945 +7%$171,700 +2.2%
    2019$6,493 +4.8%$168,000 +11.9%
    2018$6,198 -9.2%$150,100 +0.7%
    2017$6,825 +5.6%$149,000 -5.3%
    2016$6,462 -17.1%$157,300
    2015$7,798 +5.7%$157,300 -41.5%
    2014$7,379 +9.1%$268,900
    2012$6,763 +10.1%$268,900
    2011$6,142 +10.1%$268,900 -6.9%
    2010$5,579 $288,900
    2009-- $288,900
    2008-- $288,900
    2007-- $288,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sandy Hill